Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mika SALOMONSSON

Name: Mika Salomonsson
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter34.0919/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup West
333 meter43.9210/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter45.37810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:21.85719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:36.62325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award
1500 meter2:28.58006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 10th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 25th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie C
    500 meter: 3rd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 17th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen AB+S
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Mannen Junioren B
    500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 13th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens C/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes C/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren C/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Men
    500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A +Senior Men
    500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Men
    500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th,   1500 m SF: 10th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.37810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
45.87710/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
46.48724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
46.54610/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
46.86116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
46.88205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
46.89405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
47.10325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
47.11424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
47.13625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.1811/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
47.32820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.36821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6 
47.72301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
47.73316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
47.93624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.1511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
48.16716/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
48.39131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
48.45501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.65930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.65401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:31.40031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:36.62325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.17809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:38.0711/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 1 
1:38.10807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:38.36130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:38.86014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:39.54014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:39.61630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:39.88914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.46405/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:41.10030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:41.42330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.70621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:41.85014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:42.44421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.73730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.65514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:46.18320/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:46.31720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:46.81724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:02.16622/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
P30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:28.58006/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
2:34.06420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
2:34.20720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
2:34.46020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
2:37.79320/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.19231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2Video
2:40.32305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:44.18525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:02.65825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 5: Stijn De Vries, Mika Salomonsson, Djoeke Schmitz, Senne Van de Rest)
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.28614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Stan de Graaf, Hessel Koot, Mika Salomonsson, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:34.21116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team L: Stijn De Vries, Christiano Delgado, Mika Salomonsson, Valentijn Wilhelm)
4:56.93424/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(HVHW-YVZ: Mika Salomonsson, Mathieu van der Horst, Thomas van Zijp, Valentijn Wilhelm)
YC20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM C: Stijn De Vries, Robin Metz, Sophie Nijboer, Mika Salomonsson)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Web-TV