Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jorn HOLWERDA

Name: Jorn Holwerda
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrackvereniging Groningen e.o., Groningen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter37.06231/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter44.92621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:21.80113/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:32.27216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:27.20410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 31st
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 9th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   444 m TT: 13th,   1500 meter: 5th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 29th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
22/12/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Jun/Sen Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 22nd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   TT 6 ronden: 9th,   1000 meter: 6th
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 19th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
41.81430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.92621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
45.01721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
45.17621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.21216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
45.21810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.34011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group FVideo
45.52316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
45.64811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
45.77308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
45.78701/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group C 
45.96915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
46.08714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
46.14729/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
46.18919/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.52301/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
46.65519/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.71214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group GVideo
46.76118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.84219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
46.8502/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.9202/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 2 
48.0402/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.27216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:34.30114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:34.56417/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.85819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.46229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
1:36.15609/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:36.91112/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:40.46517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
1:40.63611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:41.17208/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
1:42.16608/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.92612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
1:43.48415/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:45.01108/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:02.54229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:05.14309/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:06.43729/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group D 
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:28.71207/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:31.20418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.07813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:34.02915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:34.30815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:39.22110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:39.72030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:44.91930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:45.57510/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
2:46.97915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
2:47.90013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
2:50.10613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:50.23730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
3:04.81307/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, BVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.35521/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Niels Bergsma, Jorn Holwerda, Justus Klaster, Jeroen Wilhelm)
3:00.36530/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Tineke den Dulk, Jorn Holwerda, Yael Prenger, Milan Schenk)
3:08.08219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team T: Chris Bartels, Dedmer Bouma, David Eijsackers, Jorn Holwerda)
3:12.2302/11/19Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie-Noord-Oost-3Finale, Groep 1 
(STG: Jorn Holwerda, Finn Koen, Yara Meijers, Edwin van der Veen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.64708/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Jorn Holwerda, Warre Noiron, Fabian Radt, Melvin Wilting)
4:42.26109/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Femke de Boer, Jorn Holwerda, Thijmen Koestal, Anne Floor Otter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer