Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ethan BOS

Name: Ethan Bos
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter1:07.2704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
777 meter1:50.89030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter2:28.7804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 27th,   777 meter: 29th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
1:07.2704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:08.66331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
1:09.1604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:09.5521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:09.6518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:09.9021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:10.1218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:10.22031/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:10.85930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.2421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:13.5918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:14.41025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:15.9118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:16.09025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:16.3518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:23.7518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:50.89030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:50.91430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
1:54.92730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:28.7804/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
2:54.16025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 4 
 
2000 meter relay
4:03.6618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SH-T2: Ethan Bos, Sebastiaan Scargo, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Sebastiaan van Rhee)
4:17.6321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 10: Ethan Bos, Aaron Simons, Kiki Szabo, Mees van Wijngaarden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports