Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bruce NELISSEN

Name: Bruce Nelissen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter55.0104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
777 meter1:31.99716/04/23Amsterdam NEDGolden Sun Award - Silver M for Masters
1000 meter1:55.25025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
55.0104/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
55.0704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.41025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
55.60025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
56.3521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
56.3618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
56.3721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
56.5021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
56.6718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
56.8018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
57.3421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
57.4518/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
57.6521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
58.2318/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.1421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:10.8218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:55.25025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 2 
1:56.0304/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
2:07.1421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:27.4604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T2: Jesse Bergman, Marleen Hendriks, Bruce Nelissen, Lucas van der Hoorn)
3:34.8418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SH-T1: Peter de Blois, Bruce Nelissen, Lucas van der Hoorn)
3:38.82025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Anouk Karel, Anniek Meurink, Bruce Nelissen, Martijn Suurd)
3:42.7721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 6: Mees Eppinga, Anne-Lotte Kohler, Bruce Nelissen, Annemarie Van Haestregt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec