Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Aaron SIMONS

Name: Aaron Simons
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: IJssportvereniging Alblasserwaard, Dordrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter45.08012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3
333 meter1:07.52012/02/22Dordrecht NEDRegiocompetitie West nr 3
500 meter58.8004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
777 meter1:34.72330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter2:12.0904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Heren Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Sen/Jun Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSen/Jun Divisie
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 29th,   777 meter: 28th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
58.8004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:00.4418/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 2 
1:00.84530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.0018/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.7621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:02.81731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:03.8121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
1:04.3421/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.5404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:05.2618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:05.3118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:05.5618/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P31/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
 
777 meter
1:34.72330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
1:38.21730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:41.78030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:12.0904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
4:10.6718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(SH-T5: Rene Kaptijn, Aaron Simons, Martijn Suurd, Kees Van Wageningen)
4:17.6321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 10: Ethan Bos, Aaron Simons, Kiki Szabo, Mees van Wijngaarden)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton