Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Dook VAN OLST

Name: Dook van Olst
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Amsterdamse Ysclub, Amsterdam
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.64331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.63623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter57.8218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup
777 meter1:35.6004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 11th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 7th
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   777 meter: 17th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 6th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 6th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   222 meter: 21st,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th,   333 meter: 14th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
27.64331/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
27.83130/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
28.60931/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5Video
 
333 meter
37.63623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
37.94423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
38.8217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 1 
39.2617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
39.56923/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.08930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
41.50530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
41.65730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
41.8517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
41.9521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
43.0221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
43.4921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.34501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
48.52501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
54.41401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
57.8218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
58.5218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
58.5917/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
59.0504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.3321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
1:01.9321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:02.1721/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:02.8818/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:03.2018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
1:03.6221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:03.8418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:06.69730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:07.4004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:11.31530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.27430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.7918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:35.6004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 4 
 
2000 meter relay
4:26.3521/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 10: Jan Gerritse, Anna Meulmeester, Luna Suurd, Dook van Olst)
4:42.8504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T12: Isolde Ong, Linn Ruissen, Toots van Olst, Dook van Olst)
4:48.2018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T15: Nyah Bos, Bobbi Van Den Brand, Sophie van der Ven, Dook van Olst)
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Amsterdamse IJsclub: Toots van Olst, Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Lewis Wijbrandts)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STAYC J1: Pieke van Olst, Dook van Olst, Bjorn Widlund, Lewis Wijbrandts)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton