Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thies LOOIJENGA

Name: Thies Looijenga
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
333 meter35.5219/03/23Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetities Landelijke Finale
500 meter50.55708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1
777 meter1:19.7721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1000 meter1:47.57024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE A
    500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
50.55708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
50.68308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
50.7221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
51.5921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.21411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 2 
52.51911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
52.9821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.16611/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.31208/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
53.85724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.02924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3Video
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:19.7721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:23.81725/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:47.57024/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.87125/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:00.90425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:29.97608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(TRL1: Nynke Krol, Thies Looijenga, Ties Overzet, Dautsen Van Der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:47.81011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Hessel Kramer, Thies Looijenga, Emiel Scheepstra, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
5:15.29924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(TRL2: Nienke Klompmaker, Hessel Kramer, Thies Looijenga, Yteke Soepboer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer