Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sieb STEENAERT

Name: Sieb Steenaert
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter41.1510/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter56.8002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter53.03531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:23.54930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
1000 meter1:52.9721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie F
    500 meter: 6th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   1500 meter: 28th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior C Men
    500 meter: 19th,   777 meter: 19th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.03531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
53.2221/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
53.45025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
53.47525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.50416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 2 
53.74330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.22116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
54.5121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
54.64216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
55.1421/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.65601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
57.20401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
1:11.30625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:23.54930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:24.68930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4Video
1:26.47930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.17430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:28.88730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 5 
 
1000 meter
1:52.9721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:53.78720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
2:05.93614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:07.02214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
2:10.50014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
YC20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.78601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, David Linse, Sieb Steenaert, Joris Toornvliet)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 10: Steven Grippeling, Edo Hoekstra, Sieb Steenaert, Jelte van Haskera)
 
3000 meter relay
5:05.64416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team L: Luuk Huiting, Ivar Lambregts, Sieb Steenaert, Ief Straathof)
5:07.15720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Oskar Loman, Ties Overzet, Sieb Steenaert, Maartje Toornvliet)
5:27.41014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Annika Ouweneel, Sieb Steenaert, Maartje Toornvliet, Noor van der Peet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Engo
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton