Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jurian VAN EEKELEN

Name: Jurian van Eekelen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Alkmaar, Alkmaar
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.83431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter36.30309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
500 meter54.2904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4
777 meter1:26.7504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentBoys Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   777 meter: 7th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   333 meter: 6th,   333 meter: 11th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Jongens Pupillen
    333 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 18th
23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalJongens jun E
    333 meter: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   333 meter: 3rd,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
25.83431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
26.08831/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
26.36930/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
333 meter
36.30309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
36.30623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalHalve Finales, Groep 1 
36.40623/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
36.72809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
36.97109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
37.1517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
37.42423/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalKwart Finales, Groep 1 
37.53630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
37.57030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
37.97530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
38.08601/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
38.32401/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
38.5617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 2 
38.71301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
38.7321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
38.9321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
40.5021/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
54.2904/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 1 
54.70631/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
54.7604/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
55.0217/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
55.1118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 1 
55.16609/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, D 
55.1918/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 3 
55.2718/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
55.32209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales, A 
55.44809/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales, B 
55.6121/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
55.6918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
55.7321/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
55.9621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
55.9718/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
56.34030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
57.30530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
57.5321/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
57.63330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.1118/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:26.7504/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:31.5921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 3: Tinne Bolsius, Larissa Reinders, Liese Van der Laan, Jurian van Eekelen)
3:44.2117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SCTD: Fenna Bodewes, Idsart Hilarides, Danique Stout, Jurian van Eekelen)
3:49.1704/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T4: Kai Huiting, Ivar van der Kruijf, Filippa van Dijk, Jurian van Eekelen)
3:55.6518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(T1: Iris Smits, Loek Ter Hart, Jurian van Eekelen, Yfke Vreeken)
3:59.92001/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Idsart Hilarides, Tirza Stojanovski, Jurian van Eekelen, Miriam van Es)
P23/03/24Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen BokaalFinale, Groep 1 
(STA J1: Mats Bakker, Kees de Groote, Quintijn Hartholt, Jurian van Eekelen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Impakt Sport