Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Louisa LOMAN

Name: Louisa Loman
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Delftse Kunst IJsbaan Vereniging, Delft
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter33.0219/02/17Den Haag NED4e Sebra Sports Cup West
333 meter43.1310/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter48.4511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJV
777 meter1:19.66408/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
1000 meter1:40.26209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:42.73525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thWomen B/A/S
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 5th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 4th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie C
    1000 meter: 18th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJongens C/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVMeisjes C/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
11/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVJunioren C/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th,   1500 m SF: 5th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.4511/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVHalve finale, Groep 1 
49.30510/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
49.6111/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVKwart finale, Groep 1 
50.01005/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
50.02916/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.16805/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.41616/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
50.47231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
50.49525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
50.49524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.54724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
50.56825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.65405/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
51.18501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
51.29425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 4 
51.32731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
51.40801/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.42030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.87201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.26209/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:42.17409/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:42.62414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:43.32014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:43.3711/03/24Den Haag NEDClub championship HVHW / DKIJVFinale, Groep 1 
1:44.08109/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
1:44.24804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.12720/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.51304/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.76314/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 4 
1:46.16730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:46.89614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:46.92230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:47.39030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:47.59920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:48.38330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.90804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
1:49.21724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.77314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:51.19230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
1:51.59530/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:42.73525/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
2:50.64520/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
3:16.13131/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:23.31514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team G: Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet, Heleen van den Nouland, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 10: Yente Brouwers, Stefan Everts, Tamar Koolwijk, Louisa Loman)
 
3000 meter relay
4:45.07909/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
(DKIJV Delft: Lisa Den Hertog, Louisa Loman, Nina Loman, Birgit Radt)
4:49.82920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM J: Louisa Loman, Roosmarijn Meinsma, Leon Van Steinvoorn, Femke Venema)
4:51.93514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Pien Kooijman, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman, Joris Toornvliet)
5:00.19516/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team F: Louisa Loman, Yteke Soepboer, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Michelle van der Woude)
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(DKIJV: Lisa Den Hertog, Tamar Koolwijk, Nina Loman, Louisa Loman)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport