Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lieve WILLEMSEN

Name: Lieve Willemsen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter35.6410/03/18Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter48.58910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
777 meter1:20.42808/04/23Gent BELEaster Tournement 41st - Silver M for Masters
1000 meter1:42.66309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024
1500 meter2:49.08025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialWomen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Jun AB/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie E
    500 meter: 3rd
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie E
    1000 meter: 2nd
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen ABC
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardWomen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
09/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Vrouwen Junioren B
    500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior A + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior AB + Senior Women
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior B Women
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd,   1500 m SF: 3rd

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
48.58910/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
49.03810/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, B 
49.21010/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
49.94016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 1 
49.99430/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.27416/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
50.46216/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
50.51731/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2Video
50.7721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
50.7721/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
51.57824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
51.70225/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
51.86025/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
54.91901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
56.78924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:04.45924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:09.61531/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:21.10825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.66309/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Kwart Finales 
1:43.35214/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 1 
1:43.37925/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
1:44.33009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Halve Finales 
1:44.66325/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:45.33420/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:45.72920/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:45.86714/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:46.03414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:47.7821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
1:49.4821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:49.83214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:50.61230/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.59030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.74524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:54.20214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
2:02.31730/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 4 
2:04.13930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:06.49009/03/24Leeuwarden, NED NEDNK Shorttrack Junioren en Regiofinale 2024Finale, BVideo
2:12.80914/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
2:23.67330/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1Video
2:29.36230/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:49.08025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 3 
2:52.39820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 2 
3:10.63431/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 1Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:16.01925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 2: Lisa Den Hertog, Pien Kooijman, Fabiènne van der Veldt, Lieve Willemsen)
3:19.69701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Quintin Hartjesveld, Niels Pennings, Jolies Steenaert, Lieve Willemsen)
3:20.80414/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team K: Emma Arns, Yente Brouwers, Michelle van der Woude, Lieve Willemsen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:46.54924/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(IHCL: Quintin Hartjesveld, Ief Straathof, Joris Toornvliet, Lieve Willemsen)
4:52.78116/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team H: Sanne Brinksma, Nina Loman, Kick Wessels, Lieve Willemsen)
4:52.82020/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM K: Silke Kabel, Niels Pennings, Lieuwe Van Den Berg, Lieve Willemsen)
YC14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Yente Brouwers, Luka Sterk, Mathieu van der Horst, Lieve Willemsen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton