Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Iris TEKELENBURG

Name: Iris Tekelenburg
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrackteam GO, Enschede
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.55008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1
333 meter41.9517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competition
500 meter1:03.6802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   222 meter: 5th
21/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentGirls Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   333 meter: 5th,   500 meter: 6th
02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4DIVISIE B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   333 meter: 17th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6DIVISIE C
    222 meter: 2nd
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionMeisjes Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 7th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJunior E
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   333 meter: 7th,   333 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 14th,   500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
29.55008/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group B 
29.65911/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
29.83011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
30.40311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
30.54608/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Kwart Finales, Group A 
31.09508/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group A 
 
333 meter
41.9517/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 2 
41.9921/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
42.0817/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
42.2121/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.5521/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
42.7117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
43.18828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.80528/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
43.84921/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 4 
43.94621/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Semi Final, Group 2 
44.96521/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:03.6802/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:03.8821/10/23Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:05.10328/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
1:11.8417/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
1:14.6330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:16.8330/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:17.1002/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:17.5230/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 4 
1:19.1702/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
4:27.6130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(GO/STG/SCT: Hidde de Bondt, Tije Kors, Iris Tekelenburg)
4:33.71828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX2: Fleur De Bondt, Hidde de Bondt, Nadine Sipkes, Iris Tekelenburg)
4:47.28408/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group A 
(MIX1: Tije Kors, Silvan Stroetinga, Iris Tekelenburg, Ties Wierda)
4:48.21411/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(MIX1: Hadassah Achterberg, Lennie Bronsema, Fleur De Bondt, Iris Tekelenburg)
5:21.1617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(Shorttrackteam GO: Lois Anbeek, Pien Klein Overmeen, Iris Tekelenburg, Demy Verbeek)
P02/12/23Groningen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 2Finale, Group 1 
(ST Groningen: Hidde de Bondt, Janna Huizing, Mees Kingma, Iris Tekelenburg)
YC21/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 4Final, Group 1 
(MIX1: Hidde de Bondt, Fleur De Bondt, Nadine Sipkes, Iris Tekelenburg)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro