Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Nyah BOS

Name: Nyah Bos
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2023/2024)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter37.18030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
333 meter57.55730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun Award
500 meter1:25.8518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
18/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
25/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
21/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
04/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
18/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Men
    222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E
    222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th
30/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardJunior E Women
    222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   222 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th,   333 meter: 28th

Results in season 2023/2024:
222 meter
37.18030/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.04231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
45.42231/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
 
333 meter
57.55730/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 3 
1:02.10630/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:05.09830/03/24Gent BELEaster Tournament 42nd - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 6Video
 
500 meter
1:25.8518/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:26.9618/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:27.7918/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Semi Final, Group 2 
1:28.2404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Semi Final, Group 2 
1:29.1221/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 4 
1:29.80025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 4 
1:30.0218/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 5 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.2921/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:32.4118/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.10025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.56025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.2004/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.5418/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 4 
1:43.9021/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:48.2018/11/23Dordrecht NEDRegional League West 1Final, Group 1 
(DE-T15: Nyah Bos, Bobbi Van Den Brand, Sophie van der Ven, Dook van Olst)
5:12.8621/01/24Utrecht NEDRegional League NED West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinal, Group 1 
(TEAM 18: Nyah Bos, Dirk Trappenburg, Frederique van Rhee, Julie Vermeulen)
5:16.55025/11/23Den Haag NEDRegional League West 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team Q: Nyah Bos, Egon Giebels, Sophie van der Ven, Frederique van Rhee)
5:44.1404/02/24Alkmaar NEDRegional League NED West 4Final, Group 1 
(T20: Nyah Bos, Féline Ceelie, Lauren Ramos Justo, Lea Van Ee)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec