Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 8 October 2016
Heats 1000 meter Men Jun. A + Sen. A/B
Race 34, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
105
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1:36.594
2.
3
78
Jan REUVERS
NSV
1:37.287
3.
4
10
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
1:42.641
4.
2
63
Sean MCCONNELL
MERC
1:52.782
5.
5
113
Kristof LAMOTE
STKG
1:56.059
Race 35, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
111
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:38.596
2.
1
106
Koen KERSTEN
STH
1:38.796
3.
3
48
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1:44.266
4.
5
86
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
1:49.274
5.
2
79
Bram REUVERS
NSV
1:59.676
Race 36, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
112
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1:39.984
2.
1
47
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1:40.084
3.
3
4
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:41.837
4.
4
134
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
1:52.348
5.
2
87
Grégory THENAULT
RPV
2:08.308
Final 1000 meter Men Jun. A + Sen. A/B
Race 70, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
134
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
1:43.994
15
2.
2
63
Sean MCCONNELL
MERC
1:49.358
13
3.
4
79
Bram REUVERS
NSV
1:50.313
12
4.
3
113
Kristof LAMOTE
STKG
1:56.523
11
5.
5
87
Grégory THENAULT
RPV
2:02.919
10
Race 71, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
47
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1:40.410
25
2.
4
48
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1:41.737
23
3.
3
10
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
1:42.273
22
4.
2
4
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:44.119
21
5.
5
86
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
1:45.316
20
Race 72, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
111
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:37.426
35
2.
4
106
Koen KERSTEN
STH
1:37.678
33
3.
2
78
Jan REUVERS
NSV
1:37.947
32
4.
1
105
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
1:37.969
31
5.
5
112
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1:45.237
30
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Jun. A + Sen. A/B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
111
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1
35
1|1
1:37.426
2.
106
Koen KERSTEN
STH
2
33
2|2
1:37.678
3.
78
Jan REUVERS
NSV
3
32
2|3
1:37.287
4.
105
Oliver KERSTEN
STH
4
31
1|4
1:36.594
5.
112
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
5
30
1|5
1:39.984
Final, Group 2
6.
47
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1
25
2|1
1:40.084
7.
48
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
2
23
3|2
1:41.737
8.
10
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
3
22
3|3
1:42.273
9.
4
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
4
21
3|4
1:41.837
10.
86
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
5
20
4|5
1:45.316
Final, Group 3
11.
134
Mark VAN WIJNGAARDEN
SVU
1
15
4|1
1:43.994
12.
63
Sean MCCONNELL
MERC
2
13
4|2
1:49.358
13.
79
Bram REUVERS
NSV
3
12
5|3
1:50.313
14.
113
Kristof LAMOTE
STKG
4
11
5|4
1:56.059
15.
87
Grégory THENAULT
RPV
5
10
5|5
2:02.919
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters