Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Innsbruck, Austria - 27-29 January 2017
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 207     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA1:26.963Q
2.192 Artem DERKACH  RUS1:27.094Q
3.177 Friso EMONS  NED1:27.381q
4.101 Denali BLUNDEN  AUS1:29.113
5.203 Xian-You LIN  TPE1:29.903
 Race 208     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Noh Won PARK  KOR1:28.638Q
2.156 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO  JPN1:28.767Q
3.160 Yevgeniy REBIK  KAZ1:28.872 
4.132 Clément FLORAC  FRA1:29.194
5.170 Salvijus RAMANAUSKAS  LTU1:30.166
6.141 Sidney K CHU  HKG1:31.866
 Race 209     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.102 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS1:28.883Q
2.121 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN1:28.899Q
3.144 Andras SZIKLASI  HUN1:29.147 
4.168 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:29.666
5.109 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  BEL1:32.787
122 Haidong JIA  CHNP
 Race 210     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Si Un KIM  KOR1:27.053Q
2.184 Rafal ANIKEJ  POL1:27.232Q
3.131 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.340q
4.150 Mark CHONG  ITA1:27.412
5.180 Zachary BIGGS  NZL1:27.616
6.215 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA1:28.115
 Race 211     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN1:28.546Q
2.119 Marc-Olivier LEMAY  CAN1:28.649Q
3.167 Karlis KRUZBERGS  LAT1:28.750 
4.181 Jason CLAGUE  NZL1:29.500
5.211 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR1:30.138
 Race 212     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.108 Stijn DESMET  BEL1:26.939Q
2.162 Wonjun MOON  KOR1:26.957Q
3.161 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ1:27.337q
4.208 Oleh HANDEI  UKR1:27.824
5.151 Pietro MARINELLI  ITA1:28.045
134 Cyprien VACHERON  FRAP
 Race 213     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Shaoang LIU  HUN1:27.558Q
2.190 Pavel SITNIKOV  RUS1:27.640Q
3.118 Gibson Laurent HIMBEAULT  CAN1:28.099 
4.207 Davut TAHTACI  TUR1:31.216
5.139 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER1:44.200
 Race 214     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.193 Alexander SHULGINOV  RUS1:26.671Q
2.159 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ1:26.794Q
3.124 Pengyu WANG  CHN1:26.808q
4.136 Jonathan MOODY  GBR1:27.267
5.154 Katsunori KOIKE  JPN1:27.681
6.152 Lorenzo MORRONE  ITA1:28.668


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop