Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Cyprien VACHERON

Name: Cyprien Vacheron
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: France
Club: Union Sportive Fontenaysienne, Fontenay sous Bois
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.54104/04/10Gent BELEaster Tournement 30th - Golden Sun Award
333 meter38.00307/08/10Chamonix FRATrophée Léon Quaglia
500 meter41.88228/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:16.51211/12/11Oberstdorf GERStarClass 4 (NC)
1000 meter1:27.66304/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:21.22927/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter5:24.81604/12/11Fontenay-sous-Bois FRACoupe De France 2

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
20/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 15th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 8th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 8th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 13th
02/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 15th,   1000 m: 19th,   1500 m: 83rd
23/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
42.54203/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
42.62103/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
42.81821/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2Video
42.83020/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.87311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
42.87921/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.93111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
42.93821/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.18610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.26102/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.27411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.37001/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
43.49010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1Video
43.50902/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
43.52110/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.57602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
43.87209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
43.91123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
44.57410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.11521/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceFinale, Groupe A 
45.63321/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceDemi-Finale, Groupe A 
46.95221/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceSéries, Groupe A 
1:00.30324/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
1:08.13624/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 2 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:27.66304/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
1:29.16622/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:30.91022/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.75103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:31.83403/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:31.84510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:32.61111/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.34311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.38312/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:33.62212/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:34.55521/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.38202/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:35.88222/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceFinale, Groupe A 
1:36.41802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.11002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.87511/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.03024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
1:41.45925/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 3 
1:41.98022/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.12322/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceSéries, Groupe A 
1:49.67010/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
P11/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
P24/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.44420/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:26.79801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:26.90621/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceFinale, Groupe A 
2:27.23823/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalFinal, Group 1 
2:27.92520/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.43310/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:30.55809/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:31.51822/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceSuper-Finale, Groupe A 
2:33.54409/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 3Video
2:34.51101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:36.50410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:38.61123/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup FinalHeats, Group 1 
2:40.97201/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:41.25421/04/18Fontenay-sous-Bois FRANational Junior Championships FranceSéries, Groupe A 
2:43.96209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:46.42302/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
3:21.87822/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
P02/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
 
3000 meter relay
4:06.54804/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsFinals, Final B 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Théo Khellaf, Diané Sellier, Cyprien Vacheron)
4:07.15502/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Théo Khellaf, Diané Sellier, Cyprien Vacheron)
4:10.83703/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Théo Khellaf, Diané Sellier, Cyprien Vacheron)
4:17.76802/03/18Tomaszow Mazowiecki POLWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(FRANCE: Quentin Fercoq, Théo Khellaf, Diané Sellier, Cyprien Vacheron)
 
5000 meter relay
7:04.83822/10/17Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Francia 1: Thibaut Crolet, Clément Florac, Yoann Martinez, Cyprien Vacheron)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro