Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
COURMAYEUR CUP - Courmayeur, Italy - 7-8 September 2019
Semi Final 1500 meter LADIES
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 5, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
17
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:35.8
Q
2.
5
13
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2:36.0
Q
3.
2
15
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:38.3
Q
4.
1
9
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
2:39.4
5.
3
6
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:57.7
6.
6
12
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
3:07.1
7
10
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
P
8
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
P
Race 6, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
7
14
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:47.6
Q
2.
5
2
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
2:47.8
Q
3.
1
18
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:47.9
Q
4.
2
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:48.1
5.
3
11
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:49.5
6.
4
43
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
2:51.2
7.
6
19
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
-
Final 1500 meter LADIES
Race 11, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
6
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
2:54.7
1
2.
8
10
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:54.8
3.
5
12
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
2:54.9
4.
1
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:54.9
5.
7
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:55.0
6.
6
19
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
2:57.7
7.
2
11
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:58.5
8.
3
43
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
3:40.8
Race 12, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
14
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:48.7
34
2.
1
17
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:48.9
21
3.
6
2
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
2:49.7
13
4.
7
18
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:49.7
8
5.
2
13
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
2:50.1
5
6.
4
9
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
2:50.8
3
7.
3
15
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
2:51.0
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter LADIES
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
14
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
1
34
1|1
41:18.2
2.
17
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2
21
1|2
43:53.2
3.
2
Kathryn THOMSON
GBR
3
13
2|3
46:40.2
4.
18
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
4
8
3|4
49:27.2
5.
13
Lucia PERETTI
ITA
5
5
2|5
52:03.2
6.
9
Viola DE PIAZZA
ITA
6
3
4|6
54:42.2
7.
15
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
ITA
7
2
3|7
57:20.2
Final, Group 2
8.
6
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
1
1
5|1
9.
10
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2
P|2
10.
12
Cynthia MASCITTO
ITA
3
6|3
11.
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
4
4|4
12.
7
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
5
P|5
13.
19
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
6
7|6
14.
11
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
7
5|7
15.
43
Anna YAKIMOVA
BUL
8
6|8
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters