Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 3 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Debrecen, Hungary - 18-21 November 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 34     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 PARK Jang Hyuk  KOR2:23.626Q
2.122 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:23.683Q
3.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:23.904
4.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:25.419ADV
46 LEE June Seo  KORDNF
16 Steven DUBOIS  CANP
 Race 35     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:17.880Q
2.54 REN Ziwei  CHN2:17.960Q
3.98 Brandon KIM  USA2:18.095q
4.7 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA2:18.294ADV
5.4 S├ębastien LEPAPE  FRA2:18.879
32 Furkan AKAR  TURP
 Race 36     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.194 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR2:30.758Q
2.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:30.788Q
3.57 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS2:30.885
4.68 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:31.005
5.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:31.094
6.103 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:31.276
 Race 37     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.64 Sven ROES  NED2:26.664Q
2.3 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:26.821Q
3.24 Adrian LUDTKE  GER2:27.410
4.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:33.371
5.19 Andrew HEO  USA3:00.478ADV
34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LATP
 Race 38     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:16.446Q
2.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:16.603Q
3.114 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:16.709q
4.56 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:17.005
5.44 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:28.341
14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NEDP
 Race 39     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 AN Kai  CHN2:18.514Q
2.196 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS2:18.601Q
3.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:18.664q
4.15 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:19.072
5.102 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:21.035
6.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:21.399
 Race 40     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.66 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:15.371Q
2.75 SUN Long  CHN2:15.471Q
3.6 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:15.564q
4.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:18.941
5.40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:19.014
84 Niall TREACY  GBRP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers