Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   ANGELOV, Kaloyan

Name: Angelov, Kaloyan
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2018/2019)
Home Country: Bulgaria
Club: Skate Club Ice Stars, Sofia
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter42.42017/09/11Sofia BULBulgarian Open - Danubia Series
500 meter46.93228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
777 meter1:24.38114/02/15Budapest HUNDanubia 6-Pannonia Open-Europa Cup
1000 meter1:35.30027/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships
1500 meter2:31.83828/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
08/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 18th
13/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
24/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 5th
15/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Junior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 22nd,   1500 meter: 21st
02/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 65th,   500 m: 55th,   1000 m: 61st,   1500 m: 65th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
47.06825/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.11716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.12225/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
47.32814/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.50416/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.61003/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
47.74816/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
47.97416/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
48.15009/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.60109/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 6 
49.67908/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
57.05602/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:36.58425/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.35526/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:37.48716/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.44217/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:39.66710/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:39.77115/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.23402/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
1:41.58604/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
1:42.67317/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
1:43.26609/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.43709/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.69010/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.70715/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:54.84217/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:34.48815/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.07715/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:37.29303/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsRanking Finals 
2:38.06715/12/17Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
2:38.66424/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:40.39024/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:41.65508/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.29008/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:48.41213/10/17Benatky CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.16902/03/18Tomaszˇw Mazowiecki POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
2:58.92308/09/17Graz AUTDanubia-1 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
 
3000 meter relay
5:14.39524/11/17Sofia BULDanubia-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
(Bulgaria: Kaloyan Angelov, Kalina Giurova, Jana Milkova, Georgi Tsvetkov)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
eraton
Customboots.de
Evoskates
pb-event
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop