Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Markéta FAJKUSOVA

Name: Markéta Fajkusova
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Home Country: Czech Republic
Club: KSB Benátky, Benátky nad Jizerou
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.57709/01/15Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia 5 - Czech Open - Europa Cup
333 meter35.22729/08/15Spisska Nova Ves SVKOlympic Hopes - STEZ Cup 2015
500 meter45.48007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:18.70427/11/16Sofia BULDanubia-3 (SAB-2)
1000 meter1:34.52402/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:34.79611/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 7th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 8th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 m: 15th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 21st
13/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)JUNIOR B LADIES
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 m: 12th,   1000 m: 17th,   1500 m: 11th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 24th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsLadies
    1500 m: 40th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    500 m: 38th,   1000 m: 41st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.48007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
46.25920/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
46.61009/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
46.77231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
46.82519/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
47.27619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.34819/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.81523/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.96101/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
48.10130/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 3 
48.10623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
48.21220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
48.23220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
48.24823/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
48.27223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
50.81830/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:18.38422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P23/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 3 
P30/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:34.52402/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:35.59107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
1:37.07408/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:38.56231/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:39.52522/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:43.05422/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.51419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.60915/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 4 
1:45.28515/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.77923/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.87020/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:48.05524/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
1:48.33220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
1:48.63124/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:49.70623/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:01.61618/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
2:10.23530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:34.96420/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 2 
2:36.47731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:37.77101/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals 
2:43.73220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.19113/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.21113/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 2 
2:47.23013/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:50.64618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
2:50.84322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:54.44518/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:56.10920/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:04.84322/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.99823/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Radek Fajkus, Markéta Fajkusova, Zdenek Sejpal, Dominika Simandlova)
2:54.81715/12/19Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Radek Fajkus, Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Zdenek Sejpal)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.35707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Michaela Sejpalova-Hruzova, Petra Vankova)
4:30.08523/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
4:47.33530/11/99Ankara TURDanubia Cup 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group 1 
(CZECH REPUBLIC: Markéta Fajkusova, Tereza Pfeiferova, Dominika Simandlova, Petra Vankova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer