Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Anna SEIDEL
Classifications in season 2019/2020: |
05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | LG1 | Overall Ranking: 8th, 500 meter: 7th, 1000 meter: 7th, 1500 meter: 8th | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Ladies Div. A 500 | 500 meter: 6th | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Ladies | 500 m (2): 18th, 1500 m: 24th | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Ladies | 1000 m (2): 18th, 1500 m: 13th | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Ladies | 500 m (2): 16th, 1500 m: 11th | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Ladies Jun.A+Senior | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 4th, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Ladies | Overall Ranking: 9th, 500 m: 12th, 1000 m: 25th, 1500 m: 3rd |
Results in season 2019/2020: |
500 meter |
43 | .502 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
43 | .567 | 03/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
43 | .812 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Heats | |
44 | .230 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
44 | .332 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
44 | .383 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
44 | .527 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
44 | .553 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Quarter Finals, A | |
44 | .616 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Heats | |
44 | .833 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
44 | .930 | 08/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Rep. Semifinals | |
45 | .004 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Heats | |
45 | .114 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
45 | .280 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, B | |
45 | .564 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Heats, Group A | |
45 | .755 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
57 | .350 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
1:06 | .522 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
|
|
1000 meter |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:21 | .707 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:23 | .126 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
2:24 | .193 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
2:24 | .876 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Quarterfinals | |
2:26 | .505 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
2:27 | .981 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
2:30 | .207 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Finals, Final B | |
2:30 | .624 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
2:31 | .784 | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Quarterfinals | |
2:33 | .477 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Quarter Finals, Group A | |
2:33 | .781 | 05/10/19 | Dresden GER | Deutschland Cup 1 | Final, Group 2 | |
2:34 | .354 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Quarterfinals | |
2:36 | .319 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final A | |
2:36 | .775 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Semi Final, Group A | |
2:38 | .864 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Finals, Final B | |
2:39 | .827 | 07/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Semifinals | |
2:43 | .513 | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Rep. Semifinals | |
2:45 | .117 | 10/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
2:55 | .470 | 02/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Rep. Semifinals | |
3:04 | .937 | 09/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Semifinals | |
| YC | 01/12/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Semifinals | |
|
|
3000 meter |
| YC | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Final | |
|
|
2000 meter relay |
2:43 | .000 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:43 | .524 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:45 | .416 | 08/11/19 | Montreal CAN | ISU Worldcup-2 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:46 | .336 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany A: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:47 | .394 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, C | |
| (Germany A: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
2:47 | .402 | 01/11/19 | Salt Lake City USA | ISU Worldcup-1 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Yanghun Ben Jung, Adrian Lüdtke, Anna Seidel) |
2:53 | .247 | 29/11/19 | Nagoya JPN | ISU Worldcup-3 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
| P | 06/12/19 | Shanghai CHN | ISU Worldcup-4 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Gina Jacobs, Adrian Lüdtke, Christoph Schubert, Anna Seidel) |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
4:14 | .973 | 24/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Quarterfinals | |
| (GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:16 | .254 | 25/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Semifinals | |
| (GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:16 | .684 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup Relays Ladies and Men | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:16 | .684 | 12/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Semi Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:16 | .780 | 07/02/20 | Dresden GER | ISU Worldcup-5 | Repechage | |
| (GERMANY: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:20 | .303 | 13/10/19 | Heerenveen NED | Invitation Cup | Final, A | |
| (Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel) |
4:21 | .910 | 26/01/20 | Debrecen HUN | European Championships | Finals, Final B | |
| (GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
4:22 | .948 | 11/01/20 | Epinal FRA | StarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3) | Final, Group A | |
| (Germany: Anna Katharina Gärtner, Gina Jacobs, Anna Seidel, Bianca Walter) |
|
|
|
|