Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Damiano ALBERTI

Name: Damiano Alberti
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Bormio Ghiaccio, Bormio
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
333 meter37.29927/03/11Bormio ITAAugusto Porra Trophy
500 meter43.41708/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge
777 meter1:16.22630/11/13Pontebba ITACoppa Italia -1
1000 meter1:29.13615/02/14Trento ITA53rd Alberto Nicolodi Trophy
1500 meter2:21.06107/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior Challenge

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 21st
06/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
19/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 24th
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 26th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 11th
07/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 16th
15/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Gruppo 1 Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 13th
12/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
43.41708/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
43.98607/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
44.18606/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
44.20419/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.40729/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
44.51206/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
45.05210/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
45.09029/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.32012/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Heats, Group 1 
45.47215/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
45.61508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
45.74610/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group GVideo
45.84410/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group D 
46.13912/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 4 
46.78729/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
46.81415/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 4 
P10/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
 
1000 meter
1:29.68909/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
1:31.75009/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
1:32.38508/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:33.41316/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.82607/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
1:34.08820/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.16310/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:34.28011/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
1:34.64330/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
1:35.62130/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:36.77207/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
1:37.01511/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group DVideo
1:37.28916/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:38.22013/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.24816/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
1:45.32013/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
1:56.95913/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:58.21807/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.06107/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeFinal, Group CVideo
2:22.26606/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
2:25.76715/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
2:26.72809/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group BVideo
2:27.26409/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:28.08607/12/18Heerenveen NEDStarclass 4 (SAB-2) - Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:31.54129/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 2 
2:33.71819/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.82929/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 4 
2:34.28429/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:34.45709/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group A 
2:37.34712/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
2:42.19006/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 2 
3:02.13712/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
3:14.46712/01/19Bolzano ITAProva Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.74630/09/18Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(ITA4: Damiano Alberti, Mattia Antonioli, Elisa Confortola, Arianna Valcepina)
3:06.67815/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Damiano Alberti, Viola De Piazza, Alessio Lorenzi, Anna Spechenhauser)
3:09.00406/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Damiano Alberti, Ilenia Bradanini, Alessio Lorenzi, Anna Spechenhauser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.56520/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Italy 2: Damiano Alberti, Thomas Nadalini, Riccardo Pontalti, Alberto Rava)
4:13.37016/12/18Pontebba ITAProva Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 1 
(Bormio Ghiaccio: Damiano Alberti, Alessio Lorenzi, Pietro Marinelli, Luca Spechenhauser)
4:15.13307/10/18Bormio ITAProva Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 1: Damiano Alberti, Alessio Lorenzi, Pietro Marinelli, Luca Spechenhauser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers