Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jens VAN 'T WOUT

Name: Jens van 't Wout
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2015/2016)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2015/2016 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.40406/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.40004/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter40.17321/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:09.12013/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:23.26321/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:14.61215/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2
3000 meter5:07.17105/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2015/2016:
07/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyJunior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 m SF: 2nd,   1500 m SF: 2nd
27/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
02/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
03/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
18/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
23/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 14th
31/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
08/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: -
04/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 20th
12/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
02/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter.: 4th

Results in season 2015/2016:
333 meter
33.15631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Heats, Groep 1 
44.13631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
48.14802/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
48.47805/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
48.67102/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
48.68205/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 4 
48.73418/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
48.77224/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Final, Group 3 
49.22302/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
49.42102/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeFinal, Groep 1 
49.46818/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
49.48931/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2Finale, Groep 2 
49.51407/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
49.64418/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
49.76004/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MSemi Final, Group 1 
49.84504/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 1 
49.89405/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.05907/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
50.09404/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.13202/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.17323/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.41802/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Speed ChallengeHeats, Groep 1 
50.42103/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
50.99307/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:15.65403/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:16.02908/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Heats, Groep 1 
1:16.43203/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:17.95603/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:21.12227/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:32.75627/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Heats, Groep 1 
P08/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.39702/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:40.83618/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
1:41.44906/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 5 
1:43.06404/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Final, Group 4 
1:43.50304/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.19825/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Final, Group 4 
1:44.99605/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.36405/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.51923/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:46.21303/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
1:48.77202/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:49.25303/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 1 
1:49.45327/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1Finale, Groep 3 
1:49.97908/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:51.07225/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:52.48723/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Final, Group 3 
1:53.51912/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:55.90108/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:58.25612/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Heats, Groep 1 
P08/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P24/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Heats, Group 1 
P23/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Heats, Group 1 
YC08/11/15Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup-3Finale, Groep 3 
P06/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P04/12/15Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (DC-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P02/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
 
1500 meter
2:38.91603/01/16Amsterdam NEDNational Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:39.00608/08/15Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
P12/12/15Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup-4Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.94103/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MHeats, Group 1 
(ASC Jaap Eden: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
4:41.70504/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver MFinal, Group 1 
(ASC Jaap Eden: Joey Asser, Robbert-Kees Boer, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
4:41.93818/10/15Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
(Mix Team Hillybillys: Caroline Murphy, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout, Marijn Wiersma)
4:48.39324/10/15Torino ITAStarclass 1 (DC-1)Final, Group 1 
(Mix-Netherlands-1: Niels Bergsma, Pieter Bolsius, Jesse Speijers, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports