Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   RUIJS, Jens

Name: Ruijs, Jens
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter27.04913/04/13Turnhout BELClosing Games - Golden Sun Award
333 meter37.39631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter46.9417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2
777 meter1:17.13913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:40.35207/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand Lion
1500 meter2:37.94209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
22/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 12th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 21st
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1500 meter: 31st
19/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 37th,   1500 meter: 37th
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
17/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
14/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Jun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 28th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1500 meter: 12th
10/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalJun/Sen div A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 14th
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 16th
31/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 m: 8th,   1000 m: 10th
07/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionJunior B-A-Se Men
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
46.9417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 3 
47.5617/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.6317/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
47.71410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
47.7414/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Heats, Groep 1 
47.79302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
47.83218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
47.90308/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionFinal, Group 4 
47.9417/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.08802/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 6Video
48.13510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 8 
48.3219/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Finale, Groep 3 
48.3614/01/18Tilburg NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.40609/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.51708/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionDemi Finale, Group 2 
48.63510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
48.65207/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionHeats, Group 1 
48.7019/11/17Eindhoven NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-1Heats, Groep 1 
48.73302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
48.83101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.93031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
49.05531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
49.11922/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentHeats, Group 1 
50.0810/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalFinale, Groep 4 
50.09622/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 4 
50.15210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
50.40009/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
50.53109/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
1:06.71122/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 2 
1:06.9310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
1:10.5310/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:12.27601/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 2 
1:14.70411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
P09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.13913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:20.80202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.35207/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionFinal, Group 3 
1:40.62907/04/18Belfort FRATrophée du Grand LionHeats, Group 1 
1:40.71303/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:40.79912/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 8Video
1:40.85311/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 8 
1:41.50022/10/17Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:41.67910/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.07210/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.10531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:42.27302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:42.5610/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalSuper Final, Groep 4 
1:42.89303/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 8Video
1:43.2717/12/17Kockelscheuer LUXInter Regional League Beneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 3 
1:43.54414/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:43.56331/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:43.60112/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 4 
1:43.65118/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:43.71402/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:44.66302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:44.86011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:45.57217/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:49.03631/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.00711/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:53.98311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:54.02613/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
2:13.17313/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
P02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:37.94209/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:38.53117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:38.57709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 5 
2:40.41701/04/18Gent BELEaster Tournament (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 2 
2:42.34410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:42.49601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 6Video
2:42.81801/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:43.38809/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:49.36014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:49.56417/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:52.19401/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:52.51010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:55.37110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
P17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.5010/03/18Nijmegen NEDInter Regional League Beneluxcup-FinalHeats, Groep 1 
(: Teun Boer, Steijn Koops, Jens Ruijs, Melvin Wilting)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
eraton
Hunter