Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 2 (SAB-1) JUNIOR-CHALLENGE - Hasselt, Belgium - 9-11 November 2018
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Men Junior B
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 137, Group B (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
122
Zeno DE BOER
SVU
1:34.740
Q
2.
1
58
Henk VAN ATTEN
IHCL
1:36.092
3.
4
145
Noah BUFFET
USF
1:37.085
4.
2
118
Thibault FOSTIER
STKG
1:38.375
5.
3
109
Kurt VAN BAAR
STB
1:42.586
Race 138, Group B (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
157
Leander SCHEPERS
YDS
1:39.907
Q
2.
2
82
Jens RUIJS
NSV
1:40.313
3.
5
28
Matheo GRALL
CVGH
1:40.855
4.
4
64
Lars SCHERPENZEEL
IJA
1:42.554
5.
3
126
Martijn DOUMA
SVU
1:44.204
Race 139, Group B (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
68
Jeroen WILHELM
IJVZ
1:39.020
Q
2.
4
59
Tijn LEIJGRAAFF
IHCL
1:39.522
3.
2
138
Dedmer BOUMA
TRL
1:39.828
4.
3
127
Manel VISSCHER
SVU
1:42.581
5
152
Sebastian CAPONE
VGT
DNS
Race 140, Group B (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
71
Thibault MÉTRAUX
LST
1:35.191
Q
2.
4
80
Melvin WILTING
NSV
1:35.335
3.
3
76
Kyle ROSS-WADDELL
NIRC
1:35.663
4.
2
96
Matt GARDNER
SHF
1:39.390
5.
5
107
Chris BARTELS
STB
1:42.689
Race 141, Group B (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Warre VAN DAMME
BSC
1:34.662
Q
2.
2
29
Enzo PROOST
ERL
1:34.854
3.
3
88
Erwin HOGERLAND
SCT
1:36.605
4.
4
108
Milan SCHENK
STB
1:39.934
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 10 skaters)
Race 143, Group A (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
134
Jens VAN 'T WOUT
TRL
1:33.788
Q
2.
3
136
Brian VAN RIET
TRL
1:34.231
Q
3.
2
47
NOGRADI Bence
TKKS
1:34.331
4.
1
84
Riccardo PONTALTI
SCP
1:35.995
5.
5
125
Mans BOSKAMP
SVU
-
Race 144, Group A (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
135
Hessel VAN BERKUM
TRL
1:34.263
Q
2.
4
66
Jesse SPEIJERS
IJVZ
1:34.409
Q
3.
1
123
Pieter BOLSIUS
SVU
1:34.689
4.
2
26
Mattia PEGHINI
CPP
1:34.919
5.
3
25
Davide OSS CHEMPER
CPP
1:35.065
Race 145, Group A (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
48
BONTOVICS Balazs
HUN
1:34.448
Q
2.
3
24
Thomas NADALINI
CPP
1:35.478
Q
3.
1
124
Jari VAN POLEN
SVU
1:35.870
4.
2
151
Maurizio TUNNO
VGT
1:38.508
5.
4
3
Solomon PREMPEH
ALD
1:41.130
Race 146, Group A (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
2
Peter RICHES
ALD
1:37.629
Q
2.
3
36
Yanghun Ben JUNG
EVD
1:38.001
Q
3.
2
106
Daan KOS
STB
1:38.233
4.
1
81
Steijn KOOPS
NSV
1:38.459
5.
5
117
Adriaan DEWAGTERE
STKG
1:39.383
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters