Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WINTER YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES - Lausanne, Switzerland - 17-22 January 2020
 
Heats 1000 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 9, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:37.849Q
2.252 Sanzhar ZHANISSOV  KAZ1:37.947Q
3.363 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP1:38.032 
4.459 Julian MACARAEG  PHI1:38.100
 Race 10, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS1:29.692Q
2.265 Natthapat KANCHARIN  THA1:30.038Q
3.356 Sean Qi Jun YEO  MAS1:31.117 
4.446 Matt GARDNER  GBR1:33.305
 Race 11, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.162 Daniil NIKOLAYEV  RUS1:32.620Q
2.267 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR1:33.042Q
3.345 Gabriel VOLET  FRA1:33.083 
4.438 Tobias WOLF  AUT1:34.496
 Race 12, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.158 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL1:34.230Q
2.241 Félix PIGEON  CAN1:34.547Q
3.344 Stribor SUMAN  CRO1:36.199 
4.447 Till SCHÄFER  GER1:37.232
 Race 13, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE Jeongmin  KOR1:41.031Q
2.257 Jenning DE BOO  NED1:41.247Q
3.366 Wei-Cheng LIAO  TPE1:43.625 
4.460 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI  POL2:02.106
 Race 14, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Jonathan SO  USA1:30.428Q
2.237 Kieran GUAN  AUS1:30.932Q
3.348 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN1:30.944 
4.464 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI1:31.137
 Race 15, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN1:27.261Q
2.253 JANG Sungwoo  KOR1:27.573Q
3.339 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL1:31.276 
4.451 Shogo MIYATA  JPN-    
 Race 16, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 LI Kongchao  CHN1:32.916Q
2.249 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:33.065Q
3.340 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL1:33.231 
4.455 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT1:38.222


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport