Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 20     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.96 Sean SHUAI  USA2:27.369Q
2.52 Maksat UALIULLA  KAZ2:27.704Q
3.9 Assen GYUROV  BUL2:29.308 
4.35 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:59.199ADV
5.71 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR3:03.522ADV
95 Justin LIU  USAP
 Race 21     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN2:26.365Q
2.42 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA2:26.439Q
3.45 Yuta FUCHIGAMI  JPN2:26.975
4.38 GRANASZTOI Adam  HUN2:27.547
5.78 Aleksander SAKOWICZ  POL2:30.422
6.91 Tymofii KHOKHELKO  UKR2:31.758
 Race 22     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.97 Daniel YOON  USA2:21.474Q
2.43 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA2:22.006Q
3.28 Willem MURRAY  GBR2:25.932q
4.80 Ryo Yik ONG  SGP2:26.752
5.25 Tawan THOMAS  FRA2:27.821
69 Leon VISSER  NEDP
 Race 23     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 HAN Byeong-Chan  KOR2:23.461Q
2.17 LYU Yanpeng  CHN2:23.784Q
3.90 Daniil BERGIN  UKR2:26.015q
4.36 CSIZMADIA Mark  HUN2:36.525
5.89 Mehmet Talha YILDIZ  TUR2:39.771
18 ZHANG Bohao  CHNP
 Race 24     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 RIM Jongun  KOR2:25.830Q
2.2 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:26.207Q
3.66 Stan RIJKSEN  NED2:26.233
4.51 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ2:26.347
5.24 Franck Edward Julien TEKAM  FRA2:28.003
6.58 Linards Reinis LAIZANS  LAT-    
 Race 25     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.19 ZHANG Tianyi  CHN2:22.618Q
2.67 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED2:23.578Q
3.86 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR2:24.748q
4.10 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL2:27.076
5.77 Adam MUCHLADO  POL2:27.992
47 Teruhisa MIYOSHI  JPNP
 Race 26     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.48 Shomu SASAKI  JPN2:30.458Q
2.13 Gabriel JONES  CAN2:30.541Q
3.82 Luka JASIC  SRB2:31.931
4.81 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:33.006
5.22 Matej POPL  CZE2:33.335
6.60 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:33.387


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo