Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Rep. Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep. Semifinals, total 14 skaters)
 Race 85     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:27.642Q
2.68 BONTOVICS Balazs  HUN2:27.703Q
3.40 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:27.777q
4.114 Zhanshuo LOU  HKG2:27.927
5.117 JASZAPATI Peter  HUN2:28.018
6.84 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:28.235
7.95 Enzo PROOST  BEL2:30.600
 Race 86     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:25.402Q
2.42 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:25.764Q
3.130 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL2:27.340q
4.191 Maris Janis STERNMANIS  LAT2:27.853
5.157 Triphop THONGNGAM  THA2:32.476
6.156 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:32.520
 Race 87     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.70 Peter RICHES  GBR2:27.913Q
2.58 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:28.061Q
3.129 Peter MURPHY  LUX2:28.262q
4.164 Fredrik PEDERSEN  NOR2:30.011
5.104 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:31.803
6.152 ERDENEBILEG Munkh-Erdene  MGL2:36.791
7.194 Prajwal SHARATH  IND2:38.132
 Race 88     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.39 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:36.953Q
2.31 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:37.033Q
3.76 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:37.142
4.80 Danylo FEDORENKO  UKR2:37.727
5.85 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:38.563
6.195 Jingfeng XU  SGP2:44.799
7.192 Miodrag POPOVIC  SRB2:49.234
 Race 89     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Felix PIGEON  POL2:27.741Q
2.107 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:27.840Q
3.96 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:28.199q
4.166 Tibor KOMERICKI  SLO2:28.357
5.63 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER2:28.743
6.188 Dietrich VARAKLIS  SUI2:31.784
7.141 Jakub KARABIN  SVK2:43.800


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Bioracer