Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gert-Jan GOEMINNE

Name: Gert-Jan Goeminne
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Ice Racing Team Antarctica, Wilrijk
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter34.72330/03/08Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch Juniors
500 meter41.59413/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
777 meter1:10.37127/09/15Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup-1
1000 meter1:25.29726/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:15.73813/02/15Erzurum TURWorld Cup
3000 meter5:06.2621/11/15Brugge BELNational Championships Belgium

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 23rd,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 19th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: -
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 36th,   1000 m: 31st,   1500 m: 50th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 46th,   1000 m: 41st
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 45th,   1500 m: 33rd
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1500 m: 74th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.74221/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.85821/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.89423/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
42.27202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
42.51618/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.58601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
42.67802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
43.17504/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 5 
43.25604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.49528/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
 
1000 meter
1:25.29726/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:25.97022/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:27.38122/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:28.71029/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:30.38624/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
1:30.59426/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:30.99928/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
1:34.43605/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
P01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
 
1500 meter
2:20.72404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:21.03518/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:22.76421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:24.41425/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:24.89320/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
2:25.36018/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:25.62302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:28.64701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:29.02704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
YC02/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
P28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
 
2000 meter relay
2:46.77204/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
2:47.70904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
2:51.36304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(BEL: Alexandra Danneel, Tineke den Dulk, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré)
 
5000 meter relay
6:46.31422/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
6:48.59619/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
6:50.73627/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
6:57.44926/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
6:57.80429/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(BELGIUM: Stijn Desmet, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
6:58.98801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Belgium: Stijn Desmet, Adriaan Dewagtere, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
7:33.27304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
(Belgium: Adriaan Dewagtere, Gert-Jan Goeminne, Ward Pétré, Rino Vanhooren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers