Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Tijmen VAN LAETHEM

Name: Tijmen Van Laethem
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Belgium
Club: Short Track Club Kristallijn, Gent
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.66922/12/18Turnhout BELNational Championships Belgium
333 meter38.22908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter43.85818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3
777 meter1:15.92327/03/22Hasselt BELNational Championships Belgium
1000 meter1:32.4418/12/22Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup 2
1500 meter2:22.13706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 9th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 9th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 30th,   500 meter: 37th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 12th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
02/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st
17/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Junior ABCSM Div A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
17/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Men
    500 meter: 25th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter (1): 25th,   1500 meter (2): 34th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
43.85818/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
44.10318/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Heats 
44.29518/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Quarter Finals 
44.31106/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
44.31605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.86205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
44.9717/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
45.0302/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.6702/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Final, Group 1 
45.7917/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
45.8217/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.11605/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.15501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
46.31101/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.34201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
46.74125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.3502/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.91625/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
P10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.9117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:34.36904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.33407/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:36.43530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:36.51105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:37.31804/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.6602/12/23Hasselt BELRegional League Benelux Cup 2Super Final, Group 1 
1:37.68114/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:40.62514/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.43430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.98505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:52.2317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:52.3317/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P04/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 2 
P30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
P14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.13706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-SF 
2:31.54710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:32.65605/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:33.32117/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Rep Semi Finals 
2:33.55510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.98906/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
3:05.43717/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Quarter Finals 
3:31.50710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.46701/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 1 
(Kristallijn Gent: Larsen Casubolo, Lowie Dekens, Tijmen Van Laethem, Caroline Vandenbulcke)
P25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 2: Quintin Hartjesveld, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 
3000 meter relay
4:14.37917/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Semi Finals 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:16.77018/02/24Heerenveen NEDISU Junior World Cup 3Finals, A 
(Belgium: Lowie Dekens, Warre Noiron, Fré Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:32.28614/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Stan de Graaf, Hessel Koot, Mika Salomonsson, Tijmen Van Laethem)
4:43.6117/12/23Luxemburg LUXRegional League Benelux Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(STKG: Willem Dewagtere, Alexander Van Buren, Tijmen Van Laethem, Robbe Volckaert)
 
5000 meter relay
7:20.16111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Belgium: Warre Pollet, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Tijmen Van Laethem)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports