Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 22-25 February 2024
 
Quarterfinals 3000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 104     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 CANADA  CAN4:12.828Q
 12Victor CHARTRAND
 13Gabriel JONES
 14Adam LAW
 15Mathieu PELLETIER
2.14 UNITED STATES  USA4:12.934Q
 94Xavier LAWRENCE
 95Justin LIU
 96Sean SHUAI
 97Daniel YOON
16 LATVIA  LATYC
 57Valters KANBERGS
 58Linards Reinis LAIZANS
 59Maksims SOLEICUKS
 60Maris Janis STERNMANIS
15 BULGARIA  BULP
 8Ivan DONCHEV
 9Assen GYUROV
 10Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
 11Maxim MAXIMOV
 Race 105     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 JAPAN  JPN4:10.588Q
 45Yuta FUCHIGAMI
 46Raito KIDA
 47Teruhisa MIYOSHI
 48Shomu SASAKI
2.18 NORWAY  NOR4:12.076Q
 70Eirik ANDERSEN
 71Fredrik PEDERSEN
 72Tinius RAMBØL ALME
 73Linus August RISNES
3.19 BELGIUM  BEL4:12.413
 3Warre NOIRON
 4Aleyándro RIVERO MAERSCHALCK
 5Fré VAN DAMME
 6Tijmen VAN LAETHEM
4.20 HUNGARY  HUN4:13.240
 36CSIZMADIA Mark
 37CZANK-VARGA Benjamin
 38GRANASZTOI Adam
 39MAJOR Dominik
 Race 106     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ4:11.966Q
 49Nurlan KAIRBEKOV
 50Dinmukhamed TAZHIBAY
 51Aibek TEMIRKHAN
 52Maksat UALIULLA
2.22 ITALY  ITA4:12.149Q
 41Marco COMENSOLI
 42Alessandro LOREGGIA
 43Lorenzo PREVITALI
 44Daniele ZAMPEDRI
3.23 TURKIYE  TUR4:28.171
 86Muhammed BOZDAG
 87Muhammed Melik CEBANAY
 88Toprak Efe EROGLU
 89Mehmet Talha YILDIZ
4.24 GERMANY  GER4:29.104
 30Moritz HARTMANN
 31Brandon JAHN
 32Lukas KOBUCH
 33Rafael SCHLOSSARECK
 Race 107     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 KOREA  KOR4:09.788Q
 53HAN Byeong-Chan
 54KIM Minwoo
 55RIM Jongun
 56SHIN Dong Min
2.26 CHINA  CHN4:10.057Q
 16LI Kun
 17LYU Yanpeng
 18ZHANG Bohao
 19ZHANG Tianyi
3.27 NETHERLANDS  NED4:14.130
 66Stan RIJKSEN
 67Bas VAN DER VALK
 68Noah VAN RIET
 69Leon VISSER
4.28 GREAT BRITAIN  GBR4:17.436
 26Elliot BAKER
 27Adam HILL JNR
 28Willem MURRAY
 29Freddie POLAK
5.29 UKRAINE  UKR4:25.750
 90Daniil BERGIN
 91Tymofii KHOKHELKO
 92Rostyslav LEONTENKO
 93Yaroslav MOROZOV


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports