Athletes |
|
|
This website is a service of PB-Event |
|
|
Biographical data for: Martin KOLENC
Classifications in season 2013/2014: |
13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 13th, 500 meter: 17th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 05/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Junior B + C Boys | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: 1st, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st, 1500 m SF: 1st | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 12th, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 11th, 1500 meter: 11th | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 21st, 500 meter: 18th, 1000 meter: -, 1500 meter: 12th | 28/02/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Junior B Men | Overall Ranking: 1st, 500 meter: -, 1000 meter: 1st, 1500 meter: 1st | 07/03/14 | Erzurum TUR | World Junior Championships | Men | Overall Ranking: 53rd, 500 m: 51st, 1000 m: 60th, 1500 m: 43rd |
Results in season 2013/2014: |
500 meter |
45 | .482 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
46 | .093 | 08/03/14 | Erzurum TUR | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
46 | .149 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 5 | |
46 | .373 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
46 | .720 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 5 | |
46 | .860 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 2 | |
46 | .922 | 05/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
47 | .033 | 22/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 5 | |
47 | .196 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
47 | .578 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
49 | .484 | 05/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
| YC | 01/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
1000 meter |
1:32 | .958 | 09/03/14 | Erzurum TUR | World Junior Championships | Preliminaries | |
1:33 | .295 | 22/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 3 | |
1:34 | .680 | 22/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .721 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
1:36 | .817 | 21/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:37 | .182 | 15/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 3 | |
1:38 | .013 | 06/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:38 | .560 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:40 | .798 | 02/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .410 | 02/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Final, Group 1 | |
1:43 | .578 | 06/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
1:44 | .416 | 14/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Quarter Finals, Group 1 | |
| YC | 23/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 5 | |
|
|
1500 meter |
2:24 | .870 | 07/03/14 | Erzurum TUR | World Junior Championships | Heats | |
2:27 | .402 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:29 | .304 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:33 | .268 | 05/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Final, Group 1 | |
2:34 | .744 | 01/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Final, Group 1 | |
2:36 | .634 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Final, Group 2 | |
2:38 | .301 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Final, Group 2 | |
2:40 | .442 | 07/03/14 | Erzurum TUR | World Junior Championships | Quarterfinals | |
2:40 | .862 | 01/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:41 | .929 | 20/12/13 | Spisska Nova Ves SVK | Danubia 4 - Slovak Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .050 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:42 | .501 | 06/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Super Final, Group 1 | |
2:43 | .129 | 21/02/14 | Budapest HUN | Danubia 6 - Pannonia-Czizmadia Trophy | Semi Final, Group 1 | |
2:46 | .924 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Final, Group 2 | |
2:48 | .289 | 13/09/13 | Vienna AUT | Danubia 1 (BA) - Austrian Open | Heats, Group 1 | |
2:50 | .075 | 05/10/13 | Zagreb CRO | Alpe Adria - Zagreb Trophy | Heats, Group 1 | |
|
|
3000 meter relay |
| P | 02/03/14 | Celje SLO | Balkan Short Track Games | Final, Group 1 | |
| (Meteor Zagreb: Mladen Karlovic, Martin Kolenc, Ivan Martinic, Darko Smogar) |
|
|
|
|