Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arran MURRAY

Name: Arran Murray
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Nottingham Ice Racing Club, Nottingham
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.00023/04/22Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter39.53306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th edition
500 meter54.40418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
777 meter1:27.36617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1000 meter2:01.29720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 15th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 12th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 14th
17/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 25th,   777 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 27th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
54.40418/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
54.68505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
54.88717/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
55.54121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
56.50821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
56.68305/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
57.06501/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
58.35301/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:03.01201/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:07.96818/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
P05/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
P20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:27.36617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:28.85822/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
1:29.21422/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
1:29.27421/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.62604/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:30.66204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:31.62617/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.74130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 3 
1:34.13330/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 2 
1:34.34918/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.45704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:44.87019/11/23Oberstdorf GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:52.12530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
2:01.29720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
2:02.41920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec