Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kathryn THOMSON

Name: Kathryn Thomson
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Great Britain
Club: Ayrshire Flyers Speed Skating Club, Irvine Scotland
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter23.89529/03/09Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
333 meter34.69129/03/09Nottingham GBRNational Championships Great Britain
500 meter43.23509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:14.93020/09/14Nottingham GBRGB Squad Trials
1000 meter1:30.30819/11/17Seoul KORAudi ISU Worldcup 4
1500 meter2:23.27912/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
3000 meter6:03.01320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
07/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupLADIES
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 3rd
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySENIOR LAD
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 2nd
04/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainSenior Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
24/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsLadies
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 20th,   1500 m: 39th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    500 m: 20th,   1500 m (1): 42nd
14/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Ladies
    500 m: 15th,   1000 m (1): 27th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.23509/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
43.72516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
44.19209/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
44.29125/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsSemifinals 
44.40014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Heats 
44.56124/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
44.81625/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
44.85009/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
44.95719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
44.96025/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
45.007/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
45.107/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.18516/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
45.42816/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
45.44719/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
48.00505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
49.07005/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 2 
1:13.20907/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Heats 
 
1000 meter
1:36.69724/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsHeats 
1:37.37120/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.808/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.03515/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:43.08305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
1:43.508/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
1:49.02405/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
1:49.59320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:09.21415/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Rep. Semifinals 
P26/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
 
1500 meter
2:31.75307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:34.12824/01/20Debrecen HUNEuropean ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:40.03518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:43.75218/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.12104/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 1 
2:47.807/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.93204/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
2:49.707/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
P08/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
3000 meter
6:03.01320/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.38714/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
2:43.73115/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Finals, Final B 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
2:52.81715/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Semifinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
3:09.31007/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Holly Hoyland, Kathryn Thomson, Farrell Treacy, Niall Treacy)
P08/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 6: Paolo Battaiola, Tommaso Dotti, Kathryn Thomson, Arianna Valcepina)
 
3000 meter relay
4:19.03307/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:20.90607/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Holly Hoyland, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:23.608/09/19Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITALIA 4: Davide Oss Chemper, Mattia Peghini, Kathryn Thomson, Anna Yakimova)
4:35.57014/02/20Dordrecht NEDISU Worldcup-6Repechage 
(GREAT BRITAIN: Elise Christie, Talya Kaye, Isabelle Roberts, Kathryn Thomson)
4:45.07505/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainHeats, Group 1 
(Ayr: Chloe Cameron, Euan Taylor, Kathryn Thomson, Roy Walker)
4:48.04305/01/20Sheffield GBRNational Championships Great BritainFinal, Group 2 
(Ayr: Chloe Cameron, Euan Taylor, Kathryn Thomson, Roy Walker)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo