Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Lisa ECKSTEIN

Name: Lisa Eckstein
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter29.72912/02/11Munchen GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
333 meter36.10015/03/14Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter44.97811/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-3
777 meter1:13.67119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2
1000 meter1:31.27616/12/22Almaty KAZISU Worldcup-4
1500 meter2:22.09815/10/22Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyWomen
    Overall Ranking: 1st
07/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 7th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Women
    1000 m (2): 26th,   1500 m: 28th
27/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Women
    1500 m (1): 25th,   1500 m (2): 27th
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySEN WOM
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 12th
18/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2LG1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
08/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Women
    1000 m: 26th,   1500 m: 24th
15/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Women
    1500 m (1): 28th,   1500 m (2): 31st
29/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyDamen
    500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
12/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 19th,   1000 m: 19th,   1500 m: 22nd
20/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3LG1
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 17th
09/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Women
    1000 m (2): 16th,   1500 m: 28th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.16720/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
45.63312/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
45.67520/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
45.70220/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.77323/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
45.80510/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.83411/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.84730/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
45.85713/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
45.88018/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
45.92123/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
45.97923/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.04829/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
46.16618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
46.20511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.35407/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.68518/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:13.67119/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.41019/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:17.81319/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.82011/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
1:31.91618/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:32.32521/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
1:32.63230/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:32.72724/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
1:33.19408/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Heats 
1:33.54610/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Semifinals 
1:34.04920/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:34.41421/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.83222/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:35.06612/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:35.69514/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:36.82712/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsHeats 
1:37.67124/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.45314/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
1:38.50012/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.18329/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.58308/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.61011/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.03924/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.69714/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:46.64218/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.15621/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:54.78008/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.23007/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:25.48727/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:25.86623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:25.93430/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
2:28.20420/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:29.70807/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
2:31.21409/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
2:32.33212/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:33.03309/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Rep. Semifinals 
2:33.24310/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:36.43410/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.76328/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
2:36.79208/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
2:37.43620/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:39.28821/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:39.41710/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:41.27429/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Semifinals 
2:42.22620/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:45.33927/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
2:58.08215/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
3:02.95216/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Rep. Semifinals 
3:06.12623/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanySemi Final, Group 1 
3:06.71313/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsRep. Semifinals 
3:09.83328/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Rep. Quarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:44.34728/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Finals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Yanghun Ben Jung)
2:44.52008/12/23Beijing CHNISU World Cup 3Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Yanghun Ben Jung)
2:45.43809/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Yanghun Ben Jung, Betty Moeske)
2:47.05727/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Yanghun Ben Jung)
2:47.20516/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Finals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Myeongbi Jung)
2:47.84420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Yanghun Ben Jung, Myeongbi Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
2:48.12530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 1: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Betty Moeske)
2:48.65016/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Semifinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
2:48.94115/12/23Seoul KORISU World Cup 4Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Myeongbi Jung)
2:49.36112/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Betty Moeske)
2:51.20908/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Novodna: Lisa Eckstein, Samuel Füssinger, Yanghun Ben Jung, Kateryna Soloviova)
3:00.52628/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 2Semifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Yanghun Ben Jung, Clemens Pfropper)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.07324/09/23Dresden GERInternational Invitation Cup GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(EVD 1: Robin Bendig, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Myeongbi Jung)
4:17.53509/02/24Dresden GERISU World Cup 5Quarterfinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:18.98530/12/23Dresden GERNational Championships GermanyFinal, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Lukas Kobuch, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Clemens Pfropper)
4:24.07013/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:25.08519/11/23Rostock GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Mix 2: Lisa Eckstein, Moritz Hartmann, Bent Schoob, Franziska Zander)
4:27.07312/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Germany: Lisa Eckstein, Myeongbi Jung, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
4:42.67714/01/24Gdansk POLISU European ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(GERMANY: Lisa Eckstein, Paula Kuhnt Torzewski, Betty Moeske, Svea Rothe)
P08/10/23Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
(Zetzsche: William Borinski, Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn)
P21/01/24Dresden GERNational League GER - Deutschland Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(Germany 2: Lisa Eckstein, Jonas Hammermüller, Brandon Jahn, Betty Moeske)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport