Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
Rostock-HC
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Rotterdam, Netherlands - 15-17 March 2024
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 DanaĆ© BLAIS  CAN2:29.970Q
2.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:30.073Q
3.54 SOMODI Maja Dora  HUN2:30.206q
4.12 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:30.301
5.113 Paula KUHNT TORZEWSKI  GER2:31.799
6.67 Katarina BURIC  CRO2:34.189
 Race 2     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD  USA2:29.567Q
2.38 ZANG Yize  CHN2:30.234Q
3.47 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka  HUN2:31.017q
4.69 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:32.398
5.119 Tamara TOKAROVA  SVK2:34.589
6.91 Svitlana REPETSKA  UKR2:37.474
 Race 3     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 KIM Gilli  KOR2:25.024Q
2.21 Renee Marie STEENGE  CAN2:25.646Q
3.83 Mirei NAKASHIMA  JPN2:25.799q
4.33 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL2:26.066
5.76 Hyo Jin KIM  AUS2:27.960
6.107 BATTULGA Gereltuya  MGL2:40.462
7.134 Amelia CHUA  SGP2:42.667
 Race 4     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Corinne STODDARD  USA2:27.302Q
2.27 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:27.703Q
3.30 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA2:28.183q
4.59 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ2:30.242
5.43 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL2:31.533
6.60 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER2:48.464
 Race 5     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:24.991Q
2.22 GONG Li  CHN2:25.246Q
3.16 Michelle VELZEBOER  NED2:25.695q
4.50 Julie LETAI  USA2:29.591
5.125 Annabelle GREEN  GBR2:30.648
6.111 Hedvig HILDE  NOR2:32.117
 Race 6     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Hanne DESMET  BEL2:31.993Q
2.45 CloĆ© OLLIVIER  FRA2:32.523Q
3.36 Olga TIKHONOVA  KAZ2:33.311 
4.46 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:58.725
80 Ching Yan LAM  HKGYC
109 Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG  THAYC
 Race 7     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 SHIM Suk Hee  KOR2:32.129Q
2.131 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:32.251Q
3.25 LEE So-Youn  KOR2:32.854 
4.44 Gloria IORIATTI  ITA2:33.654
5.127 Rika KANAI  JPN2:33.884
6.90 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR2:37.238


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports