Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KESZTHELYI David

Name: Keszthelyi David
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: FTC Budapest, Budapest
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
500 meter42.32406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1000 meter1:31.69807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia Open
1500 meter2:22.79020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic Games

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 13th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesMen
    500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 20th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
42.32406/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
42.58306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenFinal, A 
42.81306/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
43.84905/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
44.41420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.71821/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
44.96621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
45.18505/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
P22/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:31.69807/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenQuarter-Final 
1:38.55705/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:38.80221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.85205/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
1:40.02721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.42022/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
2:00.03521/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.79020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:28.84020/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.31020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.45920/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:29.75606/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenSemi Final 
2:34.02305/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
2:49.95420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 3 
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec