Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesse TUINSTRA

Name: Jesse Tuinstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter27.1004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter37.50308/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter45.77221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun Award
777 meter1:16.6511/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:33.35114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)
1500 meter2:24.3510/03/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIAS

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior A/B Senior
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 6th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 6th
14/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
20/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Divisie B
    500 meter: 13th
22/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASJUN/SEN
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
14/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Divisie B
    1000 meter: 10th
20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th
11/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6JUN/SEN
    500 meter: 2nd
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-A
    500 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardMen Junior-B
    500 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
45.77221/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
46.09425/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 3 
46.19816/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Kwart Finales, Group 1 
46.3522/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASFinale, Groep 1 
46.46706/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
46.47121/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 4 
46.64016/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Halve Finales, Group 2 
46.7122/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.77011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
46.78316/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 3 
46.93125/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
47.01420/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.14311/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.43011/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
48.54824/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 5 
49.0622/12/23Leeuwarden NEDClub competition TRIASKwart Finales, Groep 1 
49.36624/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.76205/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 5 
53.30105/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
P24/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:33.35114/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:35.24430/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
1:35.65225/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.22025/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:36.34030/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.83814/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:37.54314/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:38.22322/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
1:38.44904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:38.72214/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:38.74914/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Halve Finales, Group 1 
1:40.11524/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.10621/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.25721/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.32004/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
1:42.57707/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenRepechage-QF 
1:44.55805/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenPreliminaries 
1:45.51930/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.86820/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
1:48.68904/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:55.60514/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:29.58425/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSuper Final, Group 2 
2:29.59820/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.33020/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 2 
2:34.40220/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 3 
2:34.64720/10/23Rostock GERHanse Cup - International Open - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
P05/01/24Budapest HUNPannonia OpenHeats 
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.31525/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 1: Stan de Graaf, Tim Kee, Kebba Njie, Jesse Tuinstra)
3:00.57014/01/24Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED-Top Cup2 (+WKJ-WC5)Finale 
(Team J: Fleur Alkemade, Hessel Koot, Jesse Tuinstra, Juul van der Zwaan)
 
3000 meter relay
4:30.89625/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardFinal, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:38.18724/02/24Hasselt BELSpeculaas Cup - Golden Sun AwardSemi Final, Group 1 
(TRL1: Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Leon Van Steinvoorn)
4:42.49014/10/23Dordrecht NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Tim Kee, Max Kleinrensink, Gijs Nolen, Jesse Tuinstra)
5:04.55111/02/24Leeuwarden NEDRegional League Ned Noord-Oost 6Finale, Groep 1 
(TRL2: Naud Scheepstra, Yteke Soepboer, Jochem Stellingwerf, Jesse Tuinstra)
P16/12/23Leeuwarden NEDNational League NED - Top Cup 1Finale, Group 1 
(Team H: Junior de Blois, Quintin Hartjesveld, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
P20/01/24Leiden NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 3Final, Groep 1 
(TEAM D: Junior de Blois, Quintin Hartjesveld, Jesse Tuinstra, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Eraton