Events
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels EVERTS

Name: Niels Everts
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2023/2024)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter28.90824/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1
333 meter38.4125/03/23Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
500 meter53.80628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5
777 meter1:26.19403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:55.64202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
29/07/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 14th
30/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialMen Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th
08/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 14th
25/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Divisie F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
09/12/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3DIV A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   777 meter: 14th
28/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5DIVISIE A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
02/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 39th,   777 meter: 36th,   1000 meter: 26th
17/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionJongens Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 9th

Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
53.80628/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
53.82128/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 2 
53.83828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
53.8717/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 3 
54.03925/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
54.27602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Heats, A 
54.48825/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
54.57503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, D 
54.61102/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, B 
54.92325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
55.1017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionHalve Finales, Groep 2 
55.44503/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, H 
55.55708/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Finale, Group C 
56.05905/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:09.12308/10/23Leeuwarden NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 1Halve Finales, Group B 
1:11.91505/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:15.9117/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:16.88901/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
 
777 meter
1:26.19403/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, A 
1:27.0130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Halve Finales, Group 2 
1:27.93604/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, G 
1:28.70704/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thSemi Final, Group 2 
1:32.74130/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.06704/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, B 
1:43.6130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 3 
1:44.1617/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 2 
1:47.7730/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Kwart Finales, Group 1 
1:53.67530/09/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
2:07.24204/08/23Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 12thFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:55.64202/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Semi Final, A 
2:03.72602/02/24Nijmegen NEDStarClass-2 (CD-2)Final, D 
 
2000 meter relay
3:20.1017/02/24Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal National Junior-DEF competitionFinale, Groep 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Rick van de Pol, Jente van der Heide)
3:29.8130/11/23Enschede NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 3Finale, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen 3: Niels Everts, Noortje Kappers, Hylke Nauta, Sigrid van Es)
3:35.55325/11/23Tilburg NEDNational League NED KNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(MR Team 12: Niels Everts, Iris Smits, Juup Straathof, Manou Walta)
3:55.60828/01/24Heerenveen NEDRegional League NED Noord-Oost 5Finale, Groep 1 
(SCT1: Niels Everts, Edo Hoekstra, Noortje Kappers, Jente van der Heide)
P01/10/23Den Haag NEDLara van Ruijven MemorialFinal, Group 2 
(SCT5: Timo Bouma, Niels Everts, Jente van der Heide, Lysanne van der Vaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec