Events
Hasselt
Pontebba-SC
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Angel DALEMAN

Name: Angel Daleman
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2023/2024)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024

Personal records:
222 meter25.14316/04/17Gent BELEaster Tournement 37th -Golden Sun - Silver M
333 meter31.15111/02/22Heerenveen NEDQualifying Event World Junior Championships & EYOF
500 meter43.87331/12/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:19.40421/01/18Rostock GERStarclass-5 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:30.79524/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:22.58902/10/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup

Classifications in season 2023/2024:
23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 7th
29/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupWomen
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 7th
20/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Women
    1000 m (2): 36th,   1500 m: 23rd
10/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A WOM
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Women
    1000 meter (2): 4th,   1500 meter: 22nd
02/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Women
    500 meter (2): 2nd,   1500 meter: 9th
12/01/24Heerenveen NEDNational Trials NED WJC-WC5 Heerenveen/LeeuwardenDames WKJ
    333 m TT: 8th,   666 m TT: 10th,   1000 m TT: 8th
19/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesWomen
    500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 14th
22/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsWomen
    500 m: 5th,   1000 m: 3rd,   1500 m: 24th

Results in season 2023/2024:
333 meter
31.18921/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.13123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
44.56522/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.65822/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
44.70903/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
44.71523/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
44.80422/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
44.83029/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
44.94503/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
45.02203/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
45.03303/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Heats 
45.10722/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
45.20324/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final A 
45.21111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.23524/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
45.70724/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
45.91210/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.82101/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
1:06.47511/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:18.21122/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.53123/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
 
666 meter
1:00.00221/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:30.79524/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:31.11022/09/23Heerenveen NEDTime Trials Netherlands(Time Trial) 
1:32.26426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Heats 
1:32.59426/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
1:32.75025/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
1:32.79126/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
1:33.29420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Heats 
1:33.62521/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.04912/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:34.14926/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, A 
1:34.23125/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
1:34.66529/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.46111/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.47724/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:36.80421/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:37.88212/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:38.10623/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
1:53.03321/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
P24/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
P30/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
P22/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
P21/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:24.08820/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:24.71021/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:27.13420/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesSemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.66322/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
2:27.78420/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Quarterfinals 
2:28.30323/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:28.35502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
2:29.38429/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.05221/10/23Montreal CANISU World Cup 1Rep. Semifinals 
2:30.49610/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.23630/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
2:40.84502/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
2:43.85910/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:44.74402/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, BVideo
3:12.93720/01/24Gangwon KORWinter Youth Olympic GamesFinal, Group 2 
P23/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
P30/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
P25/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
P24/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:43.61624/09/23Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
(Team Groen: Angel Daleman, Itzhak de Laat, Melle van 't Wout, Yara van Kerkhof)
2:45.34823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Zoe Deltrap, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:45.43923/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Zoe Deltrap, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:45.52929/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupSemi Final, Group A 
(NED3: Hugo Bosma, Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Sjinkie Knegt)
2:45.80103/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:46.96603/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
2:48.08801/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group B 
(NED3: Angel Daleman, Friso Emons, Sjinkie Knegt, Diede van Oorschot)
2:48.41725/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Quarter Finals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Lotte Donderwinkel, Stan Rijksen, Bas Van Der Valk)
2:49.05330/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED3: Hugo Bosma, Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Sjinkie Knegt)
2:49.77902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Quarter Finals 
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Lotte Donderwinkel, Stan Rijksen, Leon Visser)
3:00.34726/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Finals, A 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Lotte Donderwinkel, Bas Van Der Valk, Leon Visser)
3:01.90026/11/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 1Semi Finals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Stan Rijksen, Kiek Straathof, Bas Van Der Valk)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.26201/10/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED1: Angel Daleman, Selma Poutsma, Michelle Velzeboer, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:16.75802/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Semi FinalsVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:19.89230/09/23Heerenveen NEDDutch Open Invitation CupFinal, Group A 
(NED1: Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Selma Poutsma, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:21.19902/12/23Leeuwarden NEDISU Junior World Cup 2Finals, AVideo
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Kiek Straathof)
4:21.75924/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoe Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.26325/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsFinals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoe Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
4:22.32823/02/24Gdansk POLISU World Junior ChampionshipsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Angel Daleman, Mijntje de Jong, Zoe Deltrap, Kiek Straathof)
P12/11/23Bormio ITA31st Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Angel Daleman, Femke de Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Diede van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Kilimanjaro
Engo