Events
Oslo
Belfort
Trondheim
Rostock
Bormio
Sheffield
Budapest
Hasselt
Gent
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pauliina KLEVSTUEN

Name: Pauliina Klevstuen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2023/2024)
Home Country: Norway
Club: Oslo Skating Club, Oslo
 
Graphs: 2023/2024 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
500 meter47.88425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
1000 meter1:38.81324/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)
1500 meter2:33.73124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionWomen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 7th
17/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenNorges Cup
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
08/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionJunior
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNOR A WOMEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 16th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 37th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 17th,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 33rd,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 37th
03/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 9th,   3000 M SF: 4th
14/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenElite
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 9th
27/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsWomen
    500 m: 42nd,   1000 m: 36th,   1500 m: 38th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 27th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 47th
24/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Women AB
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: 27th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 39th,   1500 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 47th
24/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalWomen Jun Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 38th,   1500 meter: 39th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
47.88425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 4 
47.90428/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
48.05108/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 2 
48.07324/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
48.13427/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
48.20224/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
48.38903/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
48.50425/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
48.58614/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.70004/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 4 
48.80911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.01926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF3Video
49.06126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage HQ, .. 
49.09825/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage PH, .. 
49.14525/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalHeats, .. 
49.26514/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 3 
49.63106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.67414/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
49.78318/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenFinal, Group 4 
50.06908/10/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
50.24306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
50.39603/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
50.46118/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
50.51306/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.81324/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.89929/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
1:39.50227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:40.37124/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalPreliminaries, .. 
1:40.43412/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.02718/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.10304/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:41.27026/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage PH, .. 
1:41.36327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFq, RF3Video
1:42.09330/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionFinal, Group 2 
1:43.07304/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.96326/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)RankFin, Group 6 
1:44.29225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:45.56405/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:48.51815/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 2 
1:50.71815/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 3 
1:54.08530/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionSemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.09530/09/22Oslo NORTrainingscompetitionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:05.57815/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:16.65526/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage HQ, Group 1 
P05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
P04/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:33.73124/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Quarter Final, Group 1 
2:35.68325/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalRepechage QS, .. 
2:36.56227/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
2:37.95324/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalQuarter Finals, .. 
2:39.32828/01/23Dresden GERISU World Championships JuniorsRep. Quarterfinals 
2:39.95025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:41.06203/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:41.39803/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:42.84414/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenFinal, Group 2 
2:44.12326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:46.01418/09/22Trondheim NORNational League Norway Cup 1 -Trondheim OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:46.32114/01/23Skien NORNational League Norway Cup 3 - Skien OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:47.33911/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.76403/12/22Oslo NORNational League Norway Cup 2 - Oslo OpenQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P25/02/23Leeuwarden NEDStarClass-5 (ABS-2) - Junior Challenge (JW-3)Repechage QS, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:56.90325/03/23Torino ITAISU Junior Challenge European FinalSemi Final, A 
(Norway: Eirik Andersen, Pauliina Klevstuen, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Fredrik Pedersen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:48.28112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Aline Holbø Dyrset, Pauliina Klevstuen, Guro Samdahl Melhuus, Mathilde Pedersen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV