Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 14 October 2017
Heats 500 meter Men Senior A/B
Race 78, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
47.106
2.
3
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
50.960
3.
2
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
56.340
4.
1
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
1:00.470
5.
5
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
-
Race 79, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
47.522
2.
4
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
47.639
3.
5
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
1:03.455
4.
1
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
1:16.206
3
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
P
Race 80, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
48.204
2.
1
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
49.163
3.
3
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
49.446
4.
2
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
49.597
5.
5
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
56.187
Final 500 meter Men Senior A/B
Race 106, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
52.144
14
2.
2
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
53.900
13
3.
5
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
54.082
12
4.
1
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
1:00.526
11
5.
3
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
1:09.148
10
Race 107, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
51.094
19
2.
2
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
51.180
18
3.
3
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
51.654
17
4.
5
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
55.270
16
5.
4
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
57.358
15
Race 108, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
46.818
25
2.
2
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
46.961
23
3.
1
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
46.974
22
4.
3
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
47.594
21
5.
5
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
52.648
20
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Senior A/B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1
25
1|1
46.818
2.
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
2
23
1|2
46.961
3.
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
3
22
1|3
46.974
4.
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
4
21
2|4
47.594
5.
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
5
20
2|5
49.163
Final, Group 2
6.
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1
19
3|1
49.446
7.
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
2
18
4|2
49.597
8.
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
3
17
2|3
50.960
9.
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
4
16
3|4
55.270
10.
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
5
15
5|5
56.187
Final, Group 3
11.
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1
14
5|1
52.144
12.
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
2
13
3|2
53.900
13.
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
3
12
P|3
54.082
14.
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
4
11
4|4
1:00.470
15.
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
5
10
4|5
1:09.148
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters