Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 14 October 2017
Heats 1000 meter Men Senior A/B
Race 24, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1:38.320
2.
1
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1:40.570
3.
4
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
1:47.180
4.
3
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
1:54.875
5.
5
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
2:00.512
Race 25, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
1:36.350
2.
2
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
1:40.710
3.
5
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
1:42.554
4.
4
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
1:47.948
5.
3
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
1:50.818
Race 26, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
1:39.274
2.
3
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
1:39.574
3.
2
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
1:42.994
4.
1
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
2:11.480
5.
5
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
2:32.964
Final 1000 meter Men Senior A/B
Race 52, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
1:54.390
14
2.
3
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
1:56.310
13
3.
4
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
1:59.440
12
4.
2
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
2:03.540
11
5.
5
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
2:21.750
10
Race 53, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
1:46.251
19
2.
4
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
1:49.722
18
3.
3
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
2:00.097
17
2
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
P
14
5
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
P
14
Race 54, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1:35.421
25
2.
1
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
1:35.571
23
3.
3
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
1:36.313
22
4.
4
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
1:37.840
21
5.
5
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
1:42.616
20
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Senior A/B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
89
Robbe VOLCKAERT
STKG
1
25
1|1
1:35.421
2.
6
David DANNEEL
BSC
2
23
1|2
1:35.571
3.
14
Thomas COIGNON
CNPV
3
22
1|3
1:36.313
4.
7
Robin VERHOOGHE
BSC
4
21
2|4
1:37.840
5.
45
Dante JANSSENS
IRTA
5
20
2|5
1:40.570
Final, Group 2
6.
79
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
1
19
2|1
1:40.710
7.
80
Sofiane BENDRISS
RPV
2
18
3|2
1:47.180
8.
90
Alexander DE PAEPE
STKG
3
17
3|3
1:42.994
9.
46
Jay JANSSENS
IRTA
P
14
3|P
1:42.554
10.
91
Bavo COREMANS
STKG
P
14
4|P
1:47.948
Final, Group 3
11.
92
Bert GOETHALS
STKG
1
14
5|1
1:50.818
12.
15
Alexis RIVIERE
CNPV
2
13
4|2
1:54.875
13.
104
Nils DE GROOT
SVU
3
12
5|3
1:59.440
14.
108
Reinier POLS
SVU
4
11
4|4
2:03.540
15.
95
Jermy DE WILDE
STKG
5
10
5|5
2:21.750
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters