Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 333 meter Boys Junior D
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 57, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.495 Hessel KOOT  SVU36.919Q
2.114 Scotty PECCEU  BSC38.325Q
3.2109 Manu DE VUYST  YES59.961 
329 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHWP
 Race 58, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.146 Stijn DESMET  IRTA35.782Q
2.475 Friso EMONS  STB38.184Q
3.261 Jacob PORTER  NIRC38.518 
4.3110 Gianni CABOOR  YES41.670
5.590 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG43.534
 Race 59, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.328 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW36.381Q
2.276 Tom HOFKER  STB37.377Q
3.416 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV39.266 
4.162 Marwin TALSMA  SCT40.556
 Race 60, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Sven JOOS  BSC35.735Q
2.151 Ethan TREACY  MIRC38.269Q
3.423 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG38.275 
4.341 David TEN CATE  IJVZ40.010
 Race 61, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.468 Gillian GOUD  STA35.235Q
2.513 David DANNEEL  BSC38.676Q
3.189 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG39.394 
4.39 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV43.024
5.2111 Bert GOETHALS  YES46.019
 
Semi Final 333 meter Boys Junior D
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 111, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.241 David TEN CATE  IJVZ38.423Q
2.189 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG38.561 
3.362 Marwin TALSMA  SCT38.571
4.4111 Bert GOETHALS  YES44.567
 Race 112, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.123 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG38.523Q
2.429 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW38.697 
3.3109 Manu DE VUYST  YES38.937
4.290 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG41.211
 Race 113, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jacob PORTER  NIRC38.180Q
2.216 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV38.418q
3.3110 Gianni CABOOR  YES39.984
4.49 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV40.506
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 114, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.246 Stijn DESMET  IRTA34.712Q
2.112 Sven JOOS  BSC34.868Q
3.328 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW36.456 
4.475 Friso EMONS  STB36.512
5.513 David DANNEEL  BSC37.338
 Race 115, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Gillian GOUD  STA34.346Q
2.295 Hessel KOOT  SVU35.278Q
3.376 Tom HOFKER  STB36.319q
4.514 Scotty PECCEU  BSC36.772
5.451 Ethan TREACY  MIRC37.884
 
Final 333 meter Boys Junior D
 Race 136, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Gianni CABOOR  YES39.999 
2.29 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV40.428
3.390 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG43.004
4.4111 Bert GOETHALS  YES43.930
 Race 137, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.329 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW38.442 
2.262 Marwin TALSMA  SCT39.217
3.4109 Manu DE VUYST  YES39.737
4.189 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG1:12.748
 Race 138, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Jacob PORTER  NIRC43.783 
2.423 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG53.982
3.216 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV1:02.453
341 David TEN CATE  IJVZDNF
 Race 139, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW36.706 
2.314 Scotty PECCEU  BSC37.194
3.413 David DANNEEL  BSC37.552
4.551 Ethan TREACY  MIRC37.730
5.275 Friso EMONS  STB47.367
 Race 140, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Gillian GOUD  STA34.30134 
2.246 Stijn DESMET  IRTA34.80121
3.495 Hessel KOOT  SVU34.95713
4.312 Sven JOOS  BSC34.9968
5.576 Tom HOFKER  STB37.1805
 
Distance Classification 333 meter Boys Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.68 Gillian GOUD  STA1341|1|134.301
2.46 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2212|1|134.712
3.95 Hessel KOOT  SVU3133|2|134.957
4.12 Sven JOOS  BSC484|2|134.868
5.76 Tom HOFKER  STB555|3|236.319
  Final, Group 2
6.28 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW11|3|136.381
7.14 Scotty PECCEU  BSC22|4|236.772
8.13 David DANNEEL  BSC33|5|237.338
9.51 Ethan TREACY  MIRC44|5|237.730
10.75 Friso EMONS  STB55|4|236.512
  Final, Group 3
11.61 Jacob PORTER  NIRC11|1|338.180
12.23 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG22|1|338.275
13.16 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV33|2|338.418
14.41 David TEN CATE  IJVZDNFNF|1|438.423
  Final, Group 4
15.29 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW11|2|P38.442
16.62 Marwin TALSMA  SCT22|3|438.571
17.109 Manu DE VUYST  YES33|3|338.937
18.89 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG44|2|338.561
  Final, Group 5
19.110 Gianni CABOOR  YES11|3|439.984
20.9 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV22|4|440.428
21.90 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG33|4|541.211
22.111 Bert GOETHALS  YES44|4|543.930


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
Customboots.de
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Hunter