Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 500 meter Boys Junior D
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 11, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Sven JOOS  BSC52.738Q
2.451 Ethan TREACY  MIRC56.636Q
3.3109 Manu DE VUYST  YES57.916 
4.129 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW58.028
 Race 12, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.195 Hessel KOOT  SVU53.613Q
2.314 Scotty PECCEU  BSC54.293Q
3.561 Jacob PORTER  NIRC57.993 
4.4110 Gianni CABOOR  YES1:00.651
5.290 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:03.789
 Race 13, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.268 Gillian GOUD  STA51.517Q
2.176 Tom HOFKER  STB55.701Q
3.423 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG59.346 
4.39 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV1:02.323
 Race 14, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.475 Friso EMONS  STB55.745Q
2.228 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW55.821Q
3.113 David DANNEEL  BSC58.408 
4.341 David TEN CATE  IJVZ59.423
 Race 15, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.346 Stijn DESMET  IRTA52.806Q
2.289 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG56.664Q
3.416 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV57.750 
4.562 Marwin TALSMA  SCT58.486
5.1111 Bert GOETHALS  YES1:07.788
 
Semi Final 500 meter Boys Junior D
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 26, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.223 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG57.897Q
2.341 David TEN CATE  IJVZ58.139 
3.1109 Manu DE VUYST  YES59.145
4.490 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:05.007
 Race 27, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.213 David DANNEEL  BSC57.125Q
2.161 Jacob PORTER  NIRC57.826q
3.3110 Gianni CABOOR  YES1:00.513
4.49 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV1:00.823
 Race 28, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.116 Tom LAKOMY  CNPV59.104Q
2.229 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW59.609 
3.362 Marwin TALSMA  SCT59.721
4.4111 Bert GOETHALS  YES1:09.648
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 29, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Gillian GOUD  STA51.993Q
2.295 Hessel KOOT  SVU53.684Q
3.476 Tom HOFKER  STB54.058q
4.314 Scotty PECCEU  BSC55.227
5.551 Ethan TREACY  MIRC55.443
 Race 30, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.246 Stijn DESMET  IRTA52.293Q
2.112 Sven JOOS  BSC52.397Q
3.428 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW54.365 
4.589 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG57.763
5.375 Friso EMONS  STB1:11.115
 
Final 500 meter Boys Junior D
 Race 42, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Gianni CABOOR  YES1:00.961 
2.29 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV1:01.141
3.390 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG1:06.099
4.4111 Bert GOETHALS  YES1:09.972
 Race 43, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.329 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW58.936 
2.462 Marwin TALSMA  SCT59.513
3.2109 Manu DE VUYST  YES59.527
4.141 David TEN CATE  IJVZ1:08.823
 Race 44, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 David DANNEEL  BSC57.703 
2.261 Jacob PORTER  NIRC58.051
3.323 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG58.289
416 Tom LAKOMY  CNPVP
 Race 45, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.128 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW55.199 
2.214 Scotty PECCEU  BSC55.493
3.351 Ethan TREACY  MIRC55.775
4.575 Friso EMONS  STB57.035
5.489 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG57.133
 Race 46, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.168 Gillian GOUD  STA51.78034 
2.246 Stijn DESMET  IRTA51.95421
3.312 Sven JOOS  BSC52.09213
4.495 Hessel KOOT  SVU52.6128
5.576 Tom HOFKER  STB56.5385
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Boys Junior D
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.68 Gillian GOUD  STA1341|1|151.517
2.46 Stijn DESMET  IRTA2212|1|151.954
3.12 Sven JOOS  BSC3133|2|152.092
4.95 Hessel KOOT  SVU484|2|152.612
5.76 Tom HOFKER  STB555|3|254.058
  Final, Group 2
6.28 Kay HUISMAN  HVHW11|3|254.365
7.14 Scotty PECCEU  BSC22|4|254.293
8.51 Ethan TREACY  MIRC33|5|255.443
9.75 Friso EMONS  STB44|5|155.745
10.89 Robbe VOLCKAERT  STKG55|4|256.664
  Final, Group 3
11.13 David DANNEEL  BSC11|1|357.125
12.61 Jacob PORTER  NIRC22|2|357.826
13.23 Riwan DAOUDI  FSG33|1|357.897
14.16 Tom LAKOMY  CNPVPP|1|357.750
  Final, Group 4
15.29 Jeroen KRUYSWIJK  HVHW11|2|458.028
16.62 Marwin TALSMA  SCT22|3|458.486
17.109 Manu DE VUYST  YES33|3|357.916
18.41 David TEN CATE  IJVZ44|2|458.139
  Final, Group 5
19.110 Gianni CABOOR  YES11|3|41:00.513
20.9 Sylvain NOUGAREDE  ASMV22|4|41:00.823
21.90 Alexander VAN BUREN  STKG33|4|51:03.789
22.111 Bert GOETHALS  YES44|4|51:07.788


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
pb-event