Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paula EKERTE

Name: Paula Ekerte
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter47.23702/04/16Elektrenai LTULithuania Open & EVO Cup 2016
500 meter51.74122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
777 meter1:26.98524/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia Open
1000 meter1:49.29219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:50.56608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 33rd,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 33rd
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 18th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C + B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th
21/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)JUNIOR C GIRLS
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 m: 20th,   1000 m: 20th,   1500 m: 18th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
51.74122/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 5 
52.37222/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
53.29322/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Quarter Final, Group 2 
53.32908/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.51119/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.66209/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
53.66509/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
53.72121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
53.89421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
54.12816/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 4 
54.20218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
54.52615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
54.54009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 8 
55.04816/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 8 
P19/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:49.29219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:49.67610/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.35020/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.51717/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 6 
1:50.80220/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
1:50.86723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:52.24310/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:52.79809/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:54.62722/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
1:55.08323/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:56.06916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:57.25722/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:16.51823/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 4 
 
1500 meter
2:50.56608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:50.79421/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 3 
2:51.54018/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 5 
2:51.54108/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:52.33812/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 3 
2:54.38721/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:54.97915/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
2:56.91221/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
2:57.26221/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:58.38318/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:58.44218/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
3:01.47215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
3:01.84412/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
3:02.32308/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:10.64022/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Ralfs Berzins, Paula Ekerte, Laura Jankovska, Karlis Pastors)
3:17.41221/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)Final, Group 1 
(JLSS - JELGAVA: Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Laura Jankovska)
3:21.79616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Paula Ekerte, Madara Gintere, Laura Jankovska)
 
3000 meter relay
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
4:57.14521/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(JLSS Jelgava: Valerija Bakaja, Paula Ekerte, Paula Gelvere, Ance Grosberga)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV