Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Rafal ANIKIEJ

Name: Rafal Anikiej
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Home Country: Poland
Club: Juvenia, Bialystok
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter25.79312/03/11Sanok POLOlympic Hopes
333 meter32.45311/01/13Bialystok POL2. Puchar Bialegostoku
500 meter40.90905/02/17Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5
777 meter1:05.96211/02/17Krynica Zdroj POLXXIII Ogolnopolska Olimpiada Mlodziezy
1000 meter1:24.85101/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
1500 meter2:14.98721/11/20Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 3
3000 meter4:54.45918/10/20Bialystok POLNational Championships POL

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 11th
24/09/21Gdansk POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe Puchar Polski 1Kadra Mężczyzn
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 m: 8th,   500 m: 8th,   500 m: 8th,   1000 m: 7th,   1000 m: 8th,   1500 m: 8th,   1500 m: 8th,   1500 m: 5th,   1500 m: 8th
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 57th,   1500 m: 54th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 63rd,   1500 m: 51st
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 57th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
42.57004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
43.26704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.99204/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 3 
 
1000 meter
1:28.08205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:28.13422/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:28.73919/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:33.25829/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P26/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
 
1500 meter
2:25.07428/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:25.81704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.08521/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:33.95604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:34.12604/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:45.49418/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Rafal Anikiej, Nikola Mazur, Michal Niewinski, Kamila Stormowska)
 
5000 meter relay
6:47.72805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
7:02.61826/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Pawel Adamski, Rafal Anikiej, Lukasz Kuczynski, Michal Niewinski)
7:14.69722/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(POLAND: Rafal Anikiej, Lukasz Kuczynski, Michal Niewinski, Diane Sellier)
7:32.35304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV