Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 30 skaters)
 Race 63, Group 1     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Sven ROES  NED42.243Q
2.2117 Hugo BOSMA  NED42.342Q
3.3135 Sean MCANUFF  IRL43.434 
4.4158 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  CAN43.438
5.5138 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA1:08.887
 Race 64, Group 1     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1128 Niels KINGMA  NED42.430Q
2.2122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN42.585Q
3.3119 Jonathan MOODY  GBR42.626
4.4133 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED42.821
5.5143 Hessel VAN BERKUM  NED43.492
 Race 65, Group 1     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Arye RICHARDS  CAN43.195Q
2.2132 Ethan TREACY  GBR43.199Q
3.3134 Neithan THOMAS  CAN43.357
4.4141 Caleb PARK  USA44.187
5.5153 David SEAL  CAN44.344
 Race 66, Group 1     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1110 Matej PEDERSON  CAN42.515Q
2.2115 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN43.146Q
3.3156 Noah HYUN  CAN44.926 
4.4111 Niall TREACY  GBR1:18.882
5112 Alexandre MIGNER  CANP
 Race 67, Group 1     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1109 Keil HILLIS  CAN42.587Q
2.2123 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL43.257Q
3.3151 Braeden PICEK  CAN43.388
4.4149 Seung-Min KWON  USA43.691
5.5152 Arthur CHEUNG  USA44.193
 Race 68, Group 1     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED42.645Q
2.2129 Samuel GREEN  CAN43.135Q
3.3140 Nicolas LABORDE  COL43.807 
4.4144 Wesley PARK  USA43.928
5.5150 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA1:03.448
 Race 69, Group 1     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 William DANDJINOU  CAN42.932Q
2.2136 Immanuel ANABORNE  USA43.190Q
3.3131 William SOHIER  CAN43.892 
4.4148 Danik LAMOTHE  CAN45.554
5.5157 Hudson HALLING  USAP
 Race 70, Group 1     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN43.604Q
2.2107 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN43.659Q
3.3120 Vincent BÉDARD  CAN43.687 
4.4142 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA43.724
5.5146 Jonathan GRAJALES  CAN44.722
 Race 71, Group 1     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Teun BOER  NED42.743Q
2.2108 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN42.879Q
3.3113 Félix PIGEON  CAN42.935
4.4125 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  CAN43.477
5.5147 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR44.789
 Race 72, Group 1     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1127 Brendan YAMADA  CAN42.885Q
2.2137 Alexandre NOEL  CAN43.037Q
3.3114 Manuel FALARDEAU  CAN43.512 
4.4154 Alexis ALLARD  CAN45.564
5.5155 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA1:02.485
 Race 73, Group 1     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN42.588Q
2.2116 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CAN42.853Q
3.3139 Lukas MACDONALD  CAN42.893
4.4118 Koen SLOOTWEG  NED43.014
 Race 74, Group 1     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Alexis MARCEAU  CAN42.634Q
2.2145 Thomas SIMPKIN  CAN42.700Q
3.3130 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN42.876
4.4126 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  CAN43.073


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro