Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
INVITATION CUP CANADA - Montreal, Canada - 6-8 December 2019
 
Semi Final 1500 meter Men
  5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 25, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1124 Teun BOER  NED2:25.566Q
2.2123 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:25.672 
3.3137 Alexandre NOEL  CAN2:25.692
4.4120 Vincent BÉDARD  CAN2:27.141
5.5157 Hudson HALLING  USA2:28.520
6.6158 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  CAN2:29.540
7.7155 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA2:29.796
 Race 26, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1132 Ethan TREACY  GBR2:20.154Q
2.2135 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:20.295 
3.3146 Jonathan GRAJALES  CAN2:22.412
4.4149 Seung-Min KWON  USA2:22.848
5.5152 Arthur CHEUNG  USA2:29.030
6.6145 Thomas SIMPKIN  CAN2:40.722
7144 Wesley PARK  USAP
 Race 27, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Ingmar VAN DE GRIEK  NED2:24.230Q
2.2122 Marco Fritz SCHUMANN  CAN2:25.020
3.3140 Nicolas LABORDE  COL2:25.100
4.4138 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA2:25.594
5.5154 Alexis ALLARD  CAN2:26.872
6.6156 Noah HYUN  CAN2:27.666
7.7150 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA2:27.798
 Race 28, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1105 Arye RICHARDS  CAN2:24.649Q
2.2129 Samuel GREEN  CAN2:24.921 
3.3134 Neithan THOMAS  CAN2:25.631
4.4151 Braeden PICEK  CAN2:25.646
5.5130 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN2:25.884
6.6141 Caleb PARK  USA2:27.770
7.7136 Immanuel ANABORNE  USA2:27.863
 Race 29, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1121 Philippe DAUDELIN  CAN2:31.337Q
2.2127 Brendan YAMADA  CAN2:31.510
3.3142 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA2:31.871
4.4139 Lukas MACDONALD  CAN2:32.359
5.9147 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR2:32.501
6.5153 David SEAL  CAN2:35.311
6143 Hessel VAN BERKUM  NEDDNS
7118 Koen SLOOTWEG  NEDDNS
8148 Danik LAMOTHE  CANDNS
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
 Race 30, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 William DANDJINOU  CAN2:28.987Q
2.2104 Sven ROES  NED2:29.230Q
3.3110 Matej PEDERSON  CAN2:29.629 
4.4107 Alphonse OUIMETTE  CAN2:29.856
5.5126 Ethan MCKINLEY-YOUNG  CAN2:30.077
6.6128 Niels KINGMA  NED2:30.149
7.7111 Niall TREACY  GBR2:30.287
 Race 31, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1106 Alexis MARCEAU  CAN2:26.150Q
2.2112 Alexandre MIGNER  CAN2:26.399Q
3.3114 Manuel FALARDEAU  CAN2:26.413
4.4109 Keil HILLIS  CAN2:26.490
5.5113 Félix PIGEON  CAN2:27.781
6.6119 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:28.194
7.7116 Francis DUMOUCHEL  CAN2:29.055
 Race 32, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:19.215Q
2.2101 Nicolas PERREAULT  CAN2:19.222Q
3.3115 Émilien BLACKBURN  CAN2:20.213 
4.4117 Hugo BOSMA  NED2:20.598
5.5108 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN2:22.046
6.6131 William SOHIER  CAN3:05.292
7.7125 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  CAN3:13.638ADV


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports