Events
Oostend-EC
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 27-29 January 2023
 
Heats 1000 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 97     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.164 Bas VAN DER VALK  NED1:26.181Q
2.192 Justin LIU  USA1:26.327Q
3.127 Arthur VANBESIEN  FRA1:26.359q
4.103 Warre NOIRON  BEL2:02.200
109 Ivan DONCHEV  BULP
 Race 98     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.154 LEE Dongmin  KOR1:27.563Q
2.117 LI Kun  CHN1:27.785Q
3.129 Adam HILL JNR  GBR1:29.157 
4.150 Aibek TEMIRKHAN  KAZ1:50.497
102 Tobias WOLF  AUTP
 Race 99     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.143 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN1:26.362Q
2.162 Ted DALRYMPLE  NED1:26.672Q
3.128 Theo COLLINS  GBR1:26.960q
4.113 Samuel BUREAU  CAN1:27.219
5.124 Etienne BASTIER  FRA1:27.350
 Race 100     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.148 Nasen AIBEK  KAZ1:29.718Q
2.142 Lorenzo PREVITALI  ITA1:31.161Q
3.126 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:32.419
4.163 Stan RIJKSEN  NED1:55.950ADV
190 Seung-Min KWON  USAP
 Race 101     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 LEE Donghyun  KOR1:26.756Q
2.189 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:26.975Q
3.167 Miika KLEVSTUEN  NOR1:28.309 
4.147 Damir KURMANOV  KAZ1:47.510
5.182 Muhammed BOZDAG  TUR1:57.603
 Race 102     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.153 SHIN Dong Min  KOR1:27.353Q
2.137 MAJOR Dominik  HUN1:27.471Q
3.145 Emu NATSUME  JPN1:27.670
4.140 Alessandro LOREGGIA  ITA1:27.677
5.114 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN1:27.972
 Race 103     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.173 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:26.440Q
2.115 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  CAN1:27.336Q
3.119 WANG Qizhi  CHN1:27.407q
4.141 Alessandro PICCHIARELLI  ITA1:29.903
5.105 Fré VAN DAMME  BEL1:30.886


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport